Events
-
Oct 1 Fri
- Boys & Girls XCC | Palos Verdes Invitational 12 PM (Palos Verdes XC Course)
-
Oct 2 Sat
- JV Girls Volleyball @Lakewood JV Tournament 8 AM (Lakewood )
- Football @ Campbell Hall 6 PM
-
Oct 4 Mon
- Girls Volleyball vs St. Joseph/Lakewood 4 PM (BMHS )
-
Oct 5 Tue
- Girls Golf @ St. Joseph Academy 3 PM (St Joseph Academy)
- Girls Tennis @ St. Monica Catholic 3 PM
-
Oct 7 Thu
- Girls Volleyball @ Mary Star 5 PM (Mary Star of San Pedro)
-
Oct 8 Fri
- Boys Soccer Final Tryouts 1:30 PM – 3:30 PM (BMHS )
- Girls Volleyball | Redondo Varsity Tournament 3 PM (Redondo Beach)
- Football @ Viewpoint 7 PM (Calabasas HS)
-
Oct 9 Sat
- Girls Volleyball | Redondo Varsity Tournament 7:30 AM (Redondo)
- Boys & Girls XCC | SCV Invitational 9 AM (Castaic Lake)
-
Oct 11 Mon
- Girls Golf vs St. Anthony 2:30 PM (BMHS - Alondra Golf Course )
- Girls Volleyball @St. Anthony 4 PM
-
Oct 12 Tue
- Boys & Girls XCC | Del Rey Dual Meet 1:30 PM (Hollydale Park, South Gate)
- Girls Tennis @ Bishop Amat 3 PM (Whittier Narrows )
-
Oct 13 Wed
- Girls Volleyball vs La Salle *Senior Night 4 PM (BMHS )
-
Oct 14 Thu
- Girls Tennis vs St. Joseph/Lakewood 3 PM (BMHS )
- JV Football vs St. Genevieve 4 PM (BMHS )
-
Oct 15 Fri
-
Oct 16 Sat
- GIrls Volleyball | Lakewood Frosh Tourn 8 AM (Lakewood)
-
Oct 18 Mon
- Girls Golf League Playoffs 1 PM (Montebello Golf Course )
- Athletic Booster Club Meeting 6:30 PM (Zoom)
-
Oct 19 Tue
- Girls Tennis vs La Salle 3 PM (BMHS )
-
Oct 21 Thu
- Girls' Tennis vs St. Monica Catholic 3 PM (BMHS)
- Girls' Volleyball vs Dana Hills (Div II Playoffs - First Round) 6 PM (BMHS )
-
Oct 22 Fri
- Boys' & Girls' XCC | Mt. SAC Invitational 12 PM (Mt. SAC)
- Football @ Cantwell-Sacred Heart 7 PM
-
Oct 23 Sat
- Girls' Volleyball @ Palos Verdes (CIF-SS Division 2 Playoffs) 6 PM (Palos Verdes High School )
-
Oct 27 Wed
- Girls Tennis vs TBA 10 AM (Whittier Narrows )
- Boys & Girls XCC | West Torrance Warrior Mile 5 PM (West Torrance )
-
Oct 28 Thu
-
Oct 29 Fri
- Football vs. Pius-Matthias Academy 7 PM (BMHS)
Loading...