Events
-
Mar 1 Thu
-
Mar 2 Fri
-
Mar 3 Sat
- Boys' Volleyball @ Redondo Tournament (Redondo Union)
- VARSITY @ El Segundo, Rec Park/Stevenson Field (6:00), JV @ El Segundo (11:00)
- Track @ Culver City Invitational 10 AM (Culver City HS)
- Baseball vs. El Segundo 6 PM (Recreation Park, El Segundo)
-
Mar 5 Mon
-
Mar 6 Tue
-
Mar 7 Wed
-
Mar 8 Thu
- VARSITY vs. TBA, JV vs. TBA
- Lab Day 8:45 AM – 2:20 PM
- Softball vs. Cantwell-SHM 3:15 PM (HOME)
-
Mar 9 Fri
- Baseball vs. Hawthorne 3:15 PM (HOME)
- Boys' Basketball vs. Mission Bay 7 PM (HOME)
-
Mar 10 Sat
- VARSITY vs. TBA, JV vs. TBA
- Track @ St. Paul Invitational 9 AM (St. Paul HS)
- Girls' Basketball vs. Granada Hills Charter 6 PM (HOME)
-
Mar 11 Sun
-
Mar 12 Mon
- 8:45 Start
- VARSITY vs. Banning (3:15), JV practice (2:40)
- Boys' Golf vs. Bosco Tech 2:30 PM (Alondra GC)
- Boys' Tennis Vs. South Torrance 3 PM (HOME)
-
Mar 13 Tue
- Class Officer Applications Due
- VARSITY vs. South (3:15), JV @ South (3:15)
- Key Club Blood Drive 7:30 AM – 2:30 PM (Flag Room)
- Baseball vs. South Torrance 3:15 PM (HOME)
- Boys' Volleyball @ West Torrance 3:15 PM
- Softball vs. Pomona Catholic 3:15 PM (HOME)
- Boys' Basketball vs. Sierra Canyon 7 PM (Calabasas HS)
-
Mar 14 Wed
-
Mar 15 Thu
- JV @ Narbonne (3:15), VARSITY practice (2:40)
- Boys' Tennis @ La Salle 3:15 PM (Orange Grove Courts)
- Boys' Volleyball @ South Torrance 4:30 PM
-
Mar 16 Fri
- Faculty Inservice / Student Holiday
- VARSITY @ Cantwell (3:15), JV vs. Cantwell (3:15)
- TACSC Student Leadership Day 9 AM – 2 PM
- Boys' Golf vs. North Torrance 2:30 PM (Alondra GC)
- Baseball @ Cantwell-SHM 3:15 PM
-
Mar 17 Sat
- VARSITY practice (10:00)
- Track @ Mustang Relays 9 AM (Mira Costa HS )
-
Mar 19 Mon
-
Mar 20 Tue
- Christian Service Mass
- Spirit Squad Banquet (Schneider Retreat Center)
- VARSITY vs. Salesian (3:15), JV @ Salesian (Whittier Narrows Park, 3:15)
- Baseball vs. Salesian 3:15 PM (HOME)
- Boys' Tennis @ Bishop Amat 3:15 PM (Whittier Narrows)
- Softball @ Mary Star 3:15 PM
-
Mar 21 Wed
-
Mar 22 Thu
- practice @ 2:40
- Boys' Tennis vs. St. Monica 3:15 PM (HOME)
- Softball @ St. Anthony 3:15 PM
- Boys' Volleyball @ St. Monica 6 PM
-
Mar 23 Fri
- Black & Gold Day
- practice @ 1:40
- Sadie Hawkins Dance 7 PM – 10 PM (Main Gym)
-
Mar 24 Sat
- practice @ 10:00
- Track @ Easter Relays 8 AM (Santa Barbara CC)
-
Mar 25 Sun
-
Mar 26 Mon
- JV @ St. Anthony, Clark Field (3:15), VARSITY practice (2:40)
- Boys' Golf @ St. Anthony 2:30 PM
- Boys' Tennis vs. Cathedral 3:15 PM (HOME)
- Band Booster Meeting 6 PM (Room 316)
- Athletic Booster Meeting 6:30 PM (Library)
- Boys' Soccer Awards Ceremony 7 PM (Schneider Retreat Center)
- Girls' Soccer Awards Ceremony 7 PM (Student Activity Center)
- Mothers' Club Meeting 7 PM (Faculty Center)
-
Mar 27 Tue
-
Mar 28 Wed
- Denim Day
- Holy Week Services / 12:45 Dismissal
- VARSITY @ St. Monica (3:00), JV practice (TBA)
- Track @ Bishop Amat 3 PM
- Baseball vs. St. Monica 3:15 PM (Marine Park, Santa Monica)
- Boys' Tennis @ Bosco Tech 3:15 PM (Whittier Narrows)
-
Mar 29 Thu
-
Mar 30 Fri
-
Mar 31 Sat
Loading...