Events
-
Apr 1 Tue
- Spirit Squad Banquet
- Undergrad Awards Ceremony 10 AM – 12 PM (Gymnasium)
- Boys' Tennis V vs. St. Monica 3 PM
- Baseball V vs. North Torrance 3:15 PM
- Softball vs. St. Paul 3:15 PM
- Boys' Volleyball V @ St. Monica 6 PM
-
Apr 2 Wed
-
Apr 3 Thu
-
Apr 4 Fri
-
Apr 5 Sat
-
Apr 7 Mon
- 8:45am School Start
- Boys' Golf @ St. Monica 3 PM
- Spirit Squad Workshop/Tryouts 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Student Activity Center)
-
Apr 8 Tue
- Class Color Day
- Boys' Tennis V vs. Bishop Amat 3 PM
- Baseball V vs. Bishop Amat 3:15 PM
- Softball vs. St. Joseph 3:15 PM
- Spirit Squad Workshop/Tryouts 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Student Activity Center)
- Boys' Volleyball V vs. Cathedral 6 PM
-
Apr 9 Wed
- Boys' & Girls' Basketball Celebration 11:30 AM – 12 PM (Main Gymnasium)
- Boys' Golf @ Mary Star 3 PM
- Spirit Squad Workshop/Tryouts 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Student Activity Center)
- Senior Talent Show 5 PM
-
Apr 10 Thu
- Band Applications Due
- Prom/Luau Signature Deadline
- Swimming @ Del Rey Preview Meet 1 PM (USC)
- Boys' Tennis V vs. La Salle 3 PM
- Softball @ Bishop Amat 3:15 PM
- Spirit Squad Workshop/Tryouts 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Student Activity Center)
- Boys' Volleyball V @ La Salle 6 PM
-
Apr 11 Fri
- Black & Gold Day
- Reports Cards Mailed
- Baseball V @ Bishop Amat 3:15 PM
- Spring Dance 7 PM – 10 PM
-
Apr 14 Mon
- Boys' Golf @ La Salle 3 PM
- Baseball V @ St. Paul 3:15 PM
- Boys' Basketball Banquet 6:30 PM (Student Activity Center Gymnasium)
- Girls' Basketball Banquet 6:30 PM (Schneider Retreat Center)
- Mothers' Club Mtg 7 PM (Faculty Center)
-
Apr 15 Tue
- Prom Bid Sales End/Luau RSVP Due
- Boys' Tennis V @ Cathedral 3 PM
- Boys' Volleyball V @ Bosco Tech 6 PM
- Boys' Soccer Banquet 6:30 PM (Schneider Retreat Center)
- Girls' Soccer Banquet 6:30 PM (Student Activity Center Gymnasium)
- BMHS Improv vs. Palos Verdes 7 PM – 9 PM (TMH)
-
Apr 16 Wed
- 12:45 Dismissal
- Baseball V vs. St. Paul 3:15 PM
- Boys' Track @ Bishop Amat 3:15 PM
- Girls' Track @ Bishop Amat 3:15 PM
-
Apr 17 Thu
-
Apr 19 Sat
-
Apr 20 Sun
-
Apr 21 Mon
-
Apr 22 Tue
-
Apr 23 Wed
-
Apr 28 Mon
-
Apr 29 Tue
- Boys' Tennis V @ St. Monica 3 PM
- Baseball V vs. Cathedral 3:15 PM
- Softball @ St. Paul 3:15 PM
- Boys' Volleyball V vs. St. Monica 6 PM
-
Apr 30 Wed
- Classes Resume 8:45 AM – 2:10 PM
- Boys' Golf vs. Mary Star 3 PM
Loading...