;

Bishop Montgomery High School

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu
 An Archdiocese of Los Angeles Catholic High School Fully Accredited by WCEA and WASC  

Knights in College Athletics

Below is a list of Bishop Montgomery student-athletes who have competed at the collegiate level:
(List is incomplete. If we have omitted a name, please email us at [email protected]).

2022
Name Sport College Division
Elyse Day Volleyball University of Dallas III
Jacob Flanagan Volleyball El Camino College JC
Jacob Forster Basketball Dominican University (IL) III
Kristopher Krause Basketball CSU Los Angeles II
Taiana Muagututia Basketball West Los Angeles College JC
Derek Murphy Baseball CSU East Bay II
Finley Rollins Beach Volleyball UC Davis I
Jacob Sekiyoba Football Colorado State, Pueblo II
Kyle Sugimoto Baseball Occidental College III
Francesca Villaneda Softball University of Mary II
Chloe Williams Basketball University of Tulsa I
 
2021
Name Sport College Division
Trent Goldmann Basketball Cypress College JC
Samara Guillory Tennis Delaware State University I
Simone Jackson Soccer USC I
Carter Jacobus Soccer UC San Diego I
Cameron Jones Track & Field Millikin University III
Kaylee Jones Beach Volleyball Long Beach State I
Langston Metoyer Football Lake Forest College III
Jordan Parrish Soccer University of Hawaii-Hilo II
Khylee-Jade Pepe Basketball San Diego State I
Amara Schaub Soccer Emerson College III
Nicco Schiappa Soccer Metropolitan State, Denver II
TaKenya Stafford Volleyball / Beach VB Eastern Illinois University I
 
2020
Name Sport College Division
Christian Bood Basketball Azusa Pacific University II
Cyan Dyke Basketball
Furman University / 
     Wagner College
I
I
Nicole Hayase Basketball Claremont McKenna College III
Isaiah Johnson Basketball
Oregon State University / 
     Portland State
I
I
Autumn Kirby Volleyball CSU Stanislaus II
Cristyn Oliver Cross Country / Track & Field Lawrence University III
Jinta Sasamori Tennis Air Force Academy I
Elijah Tolsma Baseball
University of San Francisco /
     El Camino College
I
JC
 
2019
Name Sport College Division
Dominick Allman Football University of La Verne III
Jordan Archie Basketball CSU Monterey Bay II
James Brandon Baseball
Bethany College (KS) / 
     Lesley University (MA)
NAIA
III
Maddy Cardenas Volleyball / Track The Citadel I
Will Crawford Basketball CSU Dominguez Hills II
Neal Draves Soccer Westcliff University NAIA
Kat Hummer Softball Loyola Marymount I
Gianni Hunt Basketball
Oregon State University / 
     Sacramento State
I
1
Madison Jacobus Softball University of Utah I
Nick Laufenberg Football / Track
Orange Coast College / 
     El Camino College
JC
JC
Nick Leeds Track & Field Cal State, San Marcos II
Matthew Origel Football LA Harbor College JC
Kayla Padilla Basketball University of Pennsylvania I
Lauren Turner Beach Volleyball TCU I
Thomas Van Schoor Soccer Dominican University II
Joshua Vazquez Basketball University of Montana I
Kayla Williams Basketball
UC Irvine /
     USC
I
I
 
2018
Name Sport College Division
Jordan Baylis Track& Field El Camino College JC
Corey Caldwell Baseball George Fox University  III
Nikala Cunningham Soccer Emerson College (MA) III
George Eaves Baseball West Los Angeles College JC
Jamie Garvey Softball
El Camino College / 
     Whittier College
JC 
III
Daniel Matheney Volleyball UCLA I
Steve Montoya Soccer El Camino College JC
Cory Ricketts XC / Track & Field
El Camino College / 
     Cal State Northridge
JC
I
David Singleton Basketball UCLA I
Alyssa Taylor Soccer Rose-Hulman Institute  III
Kristina Thomas Volleyball Ottawa University (KS) NAIA
Fletcher Tynen Basketball Boston University I
Carolyn Vaimoso Volleyball Emerson College (MA) III
Jalen Washington Basketball
Cerritos College /
     Bethany College (KS) 
JC
NAIA


2017
Name Sport College Division
Allie Ambriz Basketball
El Camino College
JC
Bernard Amofa Football
University of San Diego
I
Connor Cole Basketball California Lutheran University III
Ben Crocker Volleyball El Camino College JC
Nathan Draves Baseball
El Camino College / 
Lynn University
JC
II
Desmond Gates Baseball
West LA College / 
Sonoma State
JC / 
II
Sydney Hall Volleyball East Carolina University I
Lauren Hubbard Volleyball Howard University I
Jessica Malazarte Basketball Fresno Pacific II
Bryce Matthews Football USC I
Kara Montilla Soccer
New Mexico State / 
     CSU San Bernardino
I
II
Jade Murray Track CSU Monterey Bay II
Nnaemeka Nadozie Football San Jose State I
Nnena Nadozie Tennis San Diego State  I
Zia Norris Softball UCLA I
JaNarie Rhambo Track
California Lutheran University/
     El Camino College / 
         CSU Los Angeles
III
JC
II
Jordan Schakel Basketball San Diego State I
Myles Stafford Football West Los Angeles College JC
Ethan Thompson Basketball Oregon State I
London Williams Volleyball St. Ambrose University NAIA

2016
Name Sport College Division
Andrea Guzman Softball Long Beach State I
Dominic Johnson Baseball Tuskegee University II
AJ Kirby Basketball Fresno Pacific University II
Brendan Marafino Football California Lutheran University III
Justin Moore Track
El Camino College / 
     Baker University (KS)
JC
NAIA
Tiffany Phillips Volleyball Xavier University (LA) NAIA
Dhahran Woods Track
Cal Poly Pomona / 
     El Camino College
II
JC
 

2015

Name Sport College Division
Tessa Allen Soccer/Track Carnegie Mellon University III
Drew Beimel Volleyball Regis College (MA) III
Tim Bever Baseball Whitworth University III
Malik Buie Football
El Camino College / 
     Avila University
JC/
NAIA
Austin Cole Basketball California Lutheran University III
Dante DeGuzman Football El Camino College JC
Christine Delapina Basketball CSU Los Angeles II
Natalie Di Angelo Soccer Cal Poly Pomona II
Samantha Eubanks Softball Concordia University (MI) NAIA
Liam Kent Baseball George Fox University III
Chelsea Lidy Basketball University of the Pacific I
Blake Miles Basketball California Lutheran University III
Christian Oshita Basketball
University of San Diego / 
    UC San Diego
I
II
Taylor Rudeen Volleyball Fairfield University I
Stephen Thompson, Jr. Basketball Oregon State University I
              
2014
 
Name Sport College Division
Christina Archambault Cross Country/Track Marymount California University NAIA
Chase Bennett Golf Hope International University NAIA
Justin Bibbins Basketball
Long Beach State / 
    University of Utah
I
I
Jacob Bower Football El Camino College JC
Jillian Gearin Softball Emerson College (MA) III
Courtney Keaton Basketball CSU Monterey Bay II
Andre Labayen Volleyball El Camino College JC
Alexis Miller Softball LA Harbor College JC
Ashley Murray Volleyball Long Beach State I
Janelle Odionu Basketball Cornell University I
Mitch Pruitt Baseball Azusa Pacific University NAIA
Tyler Quinn Basketball El Camino College JC
Peter Sarmiento Volleyball El Camino College JC
Louie Soto Football University of San Diego I
Michelle Sroczynski Basketball El Camino College JC
Grant von Kanel Golf Hope International University NAIA
Bryce Watts Soccer UC Berkeley I
Tatiana Zuvic Soccer CSU Los Angeles II

2013
Name Sport College Division
Dean Billings Golf Marymount California University NAIA
Erin Discipulo Soccer Northern Arizona University I
Megan Duffy Softball University of Colorado, CS II
Niko Filipovich Basketball University of Hawaii I
Bria Green Volleyball University of Alabama I
Stefan Jovanovic Basketball
University of Hawaii / 
   Loyola Marymount University
I
I
Jonathan Kim
Football / Rugby
Army I
Adriana Martin
Track & Field
Centre College III
Juliette McCall Volleyball Merrimack College (MA) II
Devin Means Basketball CSU Los Angeles II
Ognjen Miljkovic Basketball
Eastern Washington University/
     Embrey-Riddle University
I
II
Cameron Moeller Volleyball Hannibal-LaGrange University NAIA
Lamond Murray, Jr. Basketball Pepperdine University I
Erica Nieves Soccer Embry-Riddle University (AZ) NAIA
Kywan Owens Football
Compton College / 
     Minot State University
JC
II
Bryan Paredes Football Minnesota State, Moorhead II
Michael Rodriguez Golf Marymount California University NAIA
Danielle Shanahan Cross Country/Track Loyola Marymount University I
Errol Smith Tennis Loyola Marymount University I
Larry Taylor III Basketball LA Harbor College JC
Brianna White Softball LA Harbor College JC

2012
Name Sport College Division
Melissa Berouty Softball Bethune-Cookman University I
Devon Brookshire Basketball
Northwestern University / 
     St. Mary's College
I
I
Andy Burschinger Baseball
El Camino College / 
     Chico State
JC
II
Jasmine Campos Softball Lynn University  II
Shannon Deyden Volleyball Western Oregon University II
Jessica Flores Soccer USC I
Annie Grove Cross Country University of South Carolina I
Kathryn Hylton Softball George Fox University III
Samantha Judan Tennis
Cerritos College / 
     CSU Northridge
JC
I
Lauren Martin Basketball Vanguard University NAIA
Gacinta Moran Volleyball UC Santa Cruz III
Christian Sarabia Baseball The Master's College NAIA
Javan Siliga Football Long Beach City College JC
Nicole Srocyznski Cross Country
El Camino College / 
     Cal Poly Pomona
JC
II
Jeff Villafana Baseball College of Marin JC

2011
Name Sport College Division
Kristen Ale Basketball Cal Poly San Luis Obispo I
Chelsea Espinosa Softball Simpson University NAIA
Sofia Ferrelli Soccer Marymount California University NAIA
Alison Glasco Soccer Westmont College NAIA
Tyler Harvey Basketball Eastern Washington University I
Christian Holloway Football SMU I
Justin Kim Soccer Army I
Carly Naramore Volleyball University of San Francisco I
Kevin Paredes Football Southwest Baptist University  II
Nolan Plummer Football Willamette University III
Ashton Reid Basketball Occidental College III
Kyle Reid Basketball
LA Trade Tech / 
    Eastern Washington Univ.
JC
I
Melanie Scott Tennis Hampton University I
Maxine Vasquez Softball Colorado Christian University II
Pierre Wise Football
Western New Mexico University/
     LA Southwest College
II
JC

2010
Name Sport College Division
Desiree Ale Basketball Saddleback College JC
Kristian Arnold Track & Field CSU East Bay II
SeDale Barkley Track CSU Los Angeles II
Scott Brower Baseball Colorado Christian University II
Danielle Butler Tennis Hampton University I
Andrew Cannata Cross Country Arizona State University I
Rachel Clark Volleyball University of Virginia I
Jacklyn Duran Softball University of La Verne III
Unaloto Hamala Football University of San Diego I
Chris Heppell Volleyball UC San Diego II
Tiffany Hicks Basketball University of LaVerne III
Quentin Howard Football Chapman University III
AJ Kissinger Baseball
LA Harbor College /
     Kansas Wesleyan Univ.
JC
NAIA
Kim Kurata Softball Fairfield University I
Collin Mack Track UC Santa Barbara I
Kristin Mihara Soccer Cal Poly Pomona II
Larissa Sandoval Softball Cypress College JC
Matt Simmons Football Washington State University I
 
2009
Name Sport College Division
Brandon Bibbins Basketball The Master's College NAIA
Justin Cobbs Basketball
University of Minnesota /
     UC Berkeley
I
I
Maiya Cooper Soccer Southwest Louisiana State I
Alexandria Davis Softball University of Minnesota I
Jessica Gerski Soccer College of Saint Rose II
Chandler Jones Football San Jose State I
Tony Kissinger Baseball University of La Verne III
Christian Koppenhaver Baseball Lynn University (FL) II
Shelbie Luna Soccer University of New Mexico I
Mia Magalona Softball
Cypress College / 
     East Central University (OK)
JC
II
Anthony Martinez Baseball Santa Clara University I
McKenzie McGoldrick Soccer University of Hawaii I
Tyler Nelson Basketball LA Harbor College JC
Taylor Nieman Volleyball Cornell University I
Michael Panaggio Basketball Lander University II
 
2008
Name Sport
College
Division
Matt Akiyama Baseball
CSU Bakersfield /
     Orange Coast College
     Cal State Dominguez Hills
I
JC
II
Rheina Ale Basketball University of San Francisco I
Bridgette Conejo Basketball CSU Northridge I
Eric Debelak Baseball LA Harbor College JC
Jennifer Edmond Volleyball CSU Fullerton I
Matt Guerrero Volleyball Cal Baptist University II
Leland Jones Basketball CSU Los Angeles II
Michael Kim Soccer Army I
Ashton Pittman
Football / 
     Baseball
Portland State University /
     Bethesda University
I
NAIA
Sarah Prather Volleyball University of Hawaii I
Celina Valadez Soccer
El Camino College / 
     UC Merced
JC
II
Aaron Ware Basketball George Washington University I

2007 
Name Sport College Division
Adrian Burgess Soccer UC Irvine I
Melanie Delgado Softball Boston University I
Brittany Hayden Swimming El Camino College JC
Lauren Hernandez Soccer CSU Dominguez Hills II
Tojsh Kennedy Track & Field UC Berkeley I
Carrie LaPonza Soccer CSU Monterey Bay II
Kellie Nolan Crew UC Berkeley I
Danielle O'Neil Soccer UNLV I
Angela Puente Volleyball University of Notre Dame I
Nick Rados Football LA Harbor College JC
Janea Rosell Volleyball
Arizona State University / 
     Pepperdine University
I
I
Alexandra Stumpf Swimming/Water Polo
El Camino College
JC
Jacklyn White Soccer University of Nebraska I

2006 
Name Sport College Division
Ashlee Austin-Bean Basketball CSU San Francisco II
Michelle Bobinski Gymnastics UC Davis I
Stephanie Comon Volleyball Cornell University I
Liah Ector Basketball Point Loma Nazarene NAIA
Ashley Ferrell Volleyball UCLA I
Matt Mahowald Soccer UC Santa Cruz III
Patrick Modrovsky Baseball University of Dallas III
Kendra Morris Basketball
University of Portland / 
     Cal Baptist University
I
II
Alex Porras Volleyball El Camino College JC
Nicole Slevin Soccer University of Iowa I
Gerald Washington Baseball
LA Harbor College / 
     Alabama State University
JC
I
 
2005
Name Sport College Division
Brandon Asire Baseball CSU Dominguez Hills II
Michael Bruccoleri Football Long Beach City College JC
Abraham Enriquez Baseball Victor Valley College JC
Roney Friend Basketball UC Riverside I
Josh Jones Football
Minnesota State, Moorhead /             Harding University
II
II
Lindsay Martin Volleyball
Cabrini University
III
Lauren Nowinski Crew UC Berkeley I
Alex Proano Soccer Loyola Marymount University I
Whitney Warren Basketball UC Santa Barbara I

2004 
Name Sport College Division
Angela Anderson Volleyball University of Maryland/BC I
Kathryn Bartik Soccer UC Riverside I
Miguel Benitez Soccer
Loyola Marymount University / 
     CSU Dominguez Hills
I
II
Kristen Castillo Volleyball San Diego State University I
Ryan Howard Football
Long Beach City College / 
     Syracuse University
JC
I
Gerryn Moran Volleyball UC Riverside I
Danielle Morvice Softball El Camino College JC
Nykia Peace Basketball University of San Francisco I
Katie Sindelar Volleyball Loyola University (MD) I
Mike Zuanich Baseball
El Camino College / 
     UC Santa Barbara
JC
I
 
2003
Name Sport College Division
Cristina Cooper Volleyball Florida Southern University I
Jamie Crawford Volleyball CSU Northridge I
Nicole DeCastro Soccer CSU San Francisco II
Lyle Estrada Soccer
LA Harbor College 
JC
Khiara Ferguson Basketball Cal Poly Pomona II
Cory Hardin Football LA Harbor College JC
Miguel Juarez Baseball El Camino College JC
Jonathan Limon Football LA Harbor College JC
Noelle Quinn Basketball UCLA I
Nicole Read Volleyball UC Davis I
Jimmy Stephens Football UCLA I
Fred Washington Basketball Stanford University I
Megan Wood Volleyball Golden West College JC

2002 
Name Sport College Division
Daniel Boltares Baseball El Camino College JC
Justin Brown (Norton) Football William Penn University NAIA
Chad Glover Football Weber State University I
Melinda Loera Basketball New York University / Adelphi I
Bobby Nunn Baseball
El Camino College / 
     Lynn University
JC
II
Deanna Price Cross Country St. Mary's College (CA) I
Courtney Rollins Volleyball University of La Verne III
Renee Scachetti Soccer UC Riverside I
Andrea Valadez Soccer University of Oregon I

2001 
Name Sport
College
Division
Glenn Allred Football
El Camino College / 
     Graceland University
JC
NAIA
Samania Black Basketball
El Camino College / 
     Sacramento State
JC
I
Derrick Craven Basketball USC I
Errick Craven Basketball USC I
Malcolm Harvest Football Humboldt State University II
Mike Jimenez Soccer CSU Dominguez Hills II
Allison Joyce Volleyball University of San Diego I
Maggie Kirchoff Soccer University of Denver I
Kristen Konopka Soccer University of Oregon I
Jason Malone Football
University of New Mexico /
     Georgetown University
I
I
Courtney Moseley Soccer University of Arizona I
Rebecca Nuhi Softball El Camino College JC
DeVaughn Peace Basketball UC Irvine I
Terrance Pennington Football University of New Mexico i
Chris Schugt Volleyball
El Camino College / 
     Holy Names University
JC
II
Shannon Williams Cross Country Loyola Marymount University I
Chrissie Zartman Volleyball UCLA I

2000 
Name Sport College Division
Charles Bryant Soccer LA Harbor College JC
Andre Coleman Football St. Mary's College (CA) I
Ian Gallagher Volleyball USC I
Jamie Kamiya Water Polo El Camino College JC
Jason May Football University of San Diego I
Katie Olsovsky Volleyball USC I
Cerina Pele Volleyball Florida State University I
Steve Pettit Baseball Cal Poly San Luis Obispo I
Brian Pruitt Basketball CSU Fullerton I
Tamara Quinn Basketball CSU Fullerton I
Gina Scachetti Soccer UC Irvine I
Emily Stoddard Softball University of Illinois-Chicago I
Freddy Tartaglia Soccer
LA Harbor College 
JC
Renee Vignery Volleyball CSU Fullerton I
Fernando Varela Baseball CSU Dominguez Hills II
Stanley Wilson
Football /
Track
Stanford University I
Tim Zimmerman
Volleyball
El Camino College JC
                   
1999
Name Sport College Division
Tony Booker Basketball UC Davis I
Damond Chiles Football Northeastern State University II
Eric Fierro Baseball
El Camino College /
     CSU Los Angeles
JC
II
Ryan Happ Soccer LA Harbor College JC
Gabriel Hughes Basketball UC Berkeley I
Hedder Ilustre Volleyball
CSU Northridge /
     University of Hawaii
I
I
Will Lawson Track & Field
University of LaVerne
III
Rodney Marayag Volleyball Loyola Marymount University I
Marvin Perez Basketball South Dakota Tech II
Ruben Raygoza Baseball St. Mary College NAIA
Joe Silva Baseball Loyola Marymount University I
Eric Torres Football USC I
 
1998
Name Sport
College
Division
Patrick Baranic Golf
CSU Dominguez Hills
II
Dana Coffey Volleyball
El Camino College / 
     CSU Los Angeles
JC
II
David Davis Football
El Camino College / 
     USC
JC
I
Brad Ehring Football
El Camino College /
 University of San Diego
JC
I
Carmelita Jeter Track CSU Dominguez Hills II
Rashad Peters Football
University of Washington / 
     Morris Brown College
I
II
Matt Turner Football Cornell College III

1997
Name Sport College Division
Priscilla Camilang Softball University of Louisiana-Monroe I
Tashara Carter Basketball USC I
Delano D'Oyen Basketball
Santa Clara University / 
     CSU Los Angeles
I
II
Danielle Graham Basketball Fresno State University I
Jenica Hirata Basketball Chapman University III
Solomon Hughes Basketball UC Berkeley I
Eddie Kaulukukui Volleyball Loyola Marymount University I
Nick Kimose Volleyball El Camino College JC
Alisha Ledlie Volleyball Whittier College III
Delrik Lindsey Track Arizona State University I
Rocky Mayo Volleyball UC Santa Barbara I
Isaiah McGee Football Cornell College III
Danielle Stronks Soccer / Softball CSU Dominguez Hills II
Paige Switzer Volleyball US Coast Guard Academy III
Henry Wallace Football USC I
Tina Woods Softball Creighton University I
Teri Zartman Volleyball UC Irvine I

1996
Name Sport College Division
Jason Brennan Football Cal Poly San Luis Obispo I
Frank Carter Football USC I
Sergio Chung Football MIT III
Alvin Dunn Basketball CSU Los Angeles II
Mike Fleming Football/Track & Field University of Redlands III
Heidi Ilustre Volleyball University of Hawaii I
Jamilah Jones Basketball CSU Northridge I
Michelle Kallas Soccer Monmouth College III
Marci McGreevy Basketball CSU San Bernardino II
Jana Naruse Basketball El Camino College JC
Brandon Price Basketball
Santa Clara University / 
    Chico State
I
Jeff Ramsey Football
Lawrence University
III
Richard Richardson Football University of Redlands III
Emily Scheese Soccer UC San Diego II
Jonathan Sloey Baseball El Camino College JC
Jason Vivas Football MIT III
Tiffany Washington Basketball USC I
Melvin White Football University of Redlands III

1995

Name Sport
College
Division
Christina Cambra Soccer
University of Colorado
I
Eliza Gano Tennis
St. Louis University
I
Fabian Fierro Baseball
LA Harbor College / 
     Cal Poly Pomona
JC
II
Brandon McLemore Football University of Oregon I
Terry Peterson Baseball
LA Harbor College / 
    CSU Dominguez Hills
JC
II
Jenni Purchase Softball Brown University I
Brandi Seymour Golf Oregon State University I
Omarr Smith Football San Jose State University I
Tommy Truhe Football University of Utah I
Jason Vogel Baseball Sonoma State University II
Cindy Weglarz Volleyball Loyola Marymount University I

1994
Name Sport College Division
Celeste Adams Soccer Loyola Marymount University I
Danielle Aranda Soccer University of Rochester III
Bridget Arnett Soccer UC Irvine I
Shelley Dungo Basketball CSU San Bernardino II
Eric Fuller Baseball CSU Northridge I
Martin Haynes Soccer Cal Poly San Luis Obispo I
Camilo Howe Baseball El Camino College JC
Jack Jordan Football University of San Diego I
Mike Luera Baseball Long Beach State I
Rachel Moseley Soccer Loyola Marymount University I
Kareem Mutrie Basketball University of San Diego I
Becci Roehl Volleyball Pepperdine University I
Shannon Stanovich Softball Santa Monica College JC
Gary Thomas Football
Cerritos College / 
     West Texas A&M
JC
II
Nelly Weglarz Volleyball Loyola Marymount University I

1993
Name Sport College Division
Angel Ahumada Football San Francisco State II
David Baeza Track Cal Poly San Luis Obispo I
Esau Berumen Football Occidental College III
Rich Catipon Football San Francisco State II
Andre English Basketball Hofstra University I
Natalie Graham Basketball Loyola Marymount University I
Jason Jones Basketball UC San Diego II
Alberto Juarez Baseball
LA Harbor College / 
     Cal Poly Pomona
JC
II
Jason Kirsnis Soccer
El Camino College
JC
Miya Malauulu Volleyball Oregon State University I
Elizabeth Stanton Softball St. John's University (NY) I

1992

Name Sport College Division
Jamie Bulacan Soccer El Camino College JC
Zachary Bushnell Football CSU Fullerton I
Terry Cargile Football CSU Fullerton I
Koury Clark Football El Camino College JC
Eddie Fitzpatrick Baseball Freed-Hardeman University NAIA
Nicole Haynes Track USC I
Nacio Jennings Football El Camino College JC
Mirlen Martinez Basketball UC Riverside I
Tim Newville Baseball LA Harbor College JC
Jake Roehl Volleyball Loyola Marymount University I
Keisa Smith Basketball UC Riverside I
Jason Van Sloten Basketball El Camino College JC
Julie Weir Volleyball CSU Northridge I
Joana Ziuraitis Basketball
CSU Fullerton / 
     Arizona State University
I
I
Matte Zovich Football Brown University I

1991
Name Sport College Division
Lily Cabaliero Basketball / Softball El Camino College JC
Jennifer Clarke Softball CSU Dominguez Hills II
Mike Hall Football Stanford University I
Elizabeth Malauulu Volleyball CSU San Bernardino II
Rayne Mayo Football San Francisco State II
Jennifer Mortensen Softball
Texas A&M / 
     CSU Fullerton
I
I
Joe Reinisch Cross Country El Camino College JC
Donavan Sellan Football
LA Harbor College / 
     Cornell College (IA)
JC
III

1990

Name Sport College Division
Susan Beard Golf El Camino College JC
Curtis Bowman Baseball El Camino College JC
Darrell Daniel Basketball St. Mary's College (CA) I
Jennifer Haney Volleyball St. Mary's College (CA) I
Peter Hargraves Track UC Riverside II
Shannon Joyce Softball El Camino College JC
Mike Kaighan Football University of Oklahoma I
Chad Loranzano Tennis El Camino College JC
Chris Maumalanga Football University of Kansas I
Mark Rochlitz Soccer El Camino College JC
Mario Urrutia Soccer University of San Diego I

1989
Name Sport College Division
Scott Altenberg Football Santa Monica College JC
Matt Arnett Soccer UCLA I
Tony Grilli Soccer CSU Dominguez Hills II
Brian Haynes Track & Field UCLA I
Tom Matter Football University of Nevada I
Erik Russell Baseball CSU Dominguez Hills II
Mike Saffell Footbal El Camino College JC
Amy Sherman Volleyball Wright State University I
Darrius Watson Football
CSU Fullerton / 
     University of Louisville
I
I
Suzy Woods Soccer St. Mary's College (CA) I

1988
Name Sport College Division
Andrew Barra Football El Camino College JC
Adrienne Bayona Volleyball Northern Arizona University I
Amy Bayona Volleyball Northern Arizona University I
Kelly Bruce Crew Santa Clara University I
Mark Butier Football El Camino College JC
Joann Clemente Volleyball Northern Arizona University I
Bridget Fitzpatrick Softball University of Michigan I
Laurn Jordan Football
El Camino College / 
     East Tennessee State
JC
I
Kris Massaro Softball El Camino College JC
Kerry Meehan Track & Field St. Mary's College (IN) III
Jon Newville Baseball El Camino College JC
Erin Norton Baseball
El Camino College /
    Hancock College / 
       Porterville College
JC
JC
JC
Frank Pena Baseball El Camino College JC
Niu Sale Football
El Camino College / 
     University of Missouri
JC
I
Dennis Wilbanks Football
Orange Coast College / 
     El Camino College / 
     San Francisco State
JC
JC
II
Genevieve Wilkinson Basketball
Occidental College
III
K. Michele York Cross Country / Track & Field
DePauw University
III
Andy Zimmerman Volleyball Loyola Marymount University
I

1987
Name Sport
College
Division
David Blakes Football
El Camino College / 
     San Jose State
JC
I
Bryan Dell'Amico Basketball CSU Dominguez Hills II
Chuck Donlon Volleyball Loyola Marymount University I
Mark Lincir Soccer CSU Dominguez Hills II
Brett Rochlitz Soccer CSU Dominguez Hills II
Mary Jo Soufl Soccer Westmont College NAIA
Tommy Stevenson Soccer Loyola Marymount University I
Lisa Van Wie Softball Brigham Young University I

1986
Name Sport
College
Division
Dan Berthel Baseball
El Camino College / 
     Long Beach State
JC
I
Steve Burke Soccer
Loyola Marymount University
I
Jill Hoffman Cross Country
El Camino College
JC
Pat Hunt Football
El Camino College /
     University of Texas-El Paso
JC
I
Mollie Meehan Soccer
St. Mary's College (IN)
III
Tom Rogers Baseball
El Camino College / 
     St. Mary's College (CA)
JC
I
Ken Sale Football
El Camino College / 
     University of Texas-El Paso
JC
I
Kit Schwartzman Soccer / Softball
Brown University
I
John Stangl Football
CSU Chico
II

1985
Name Sport College Division
Mark Argento Soccer Loyola Marymount University I
Abby Bayona Volleyball
University of Tennessee / 
Northern Arizona University
I
I
Brian Bettwy Soccer Loyola Marymount University I
Rudy Garbalosa Baseball Long Beach State I
Greg Houlgate Cross Country
El Camino College / 
     UC Irvine
JC
I
Kevin Lane Soccer
Loyola Marymount University
I
Dave Ott Volleyball
St. Mary's College / 
     UC Santa Barbara
I
I
Doug Pfaff Football
El Camino College / 
     University of Arizona
JC
I
Corine Sandfry Basketball
Chapman University
III
Michele Trevino Volleyball
El Camino College / 
   Northern Arizona University
JC
I
Patrick Wnek Basketball
El Camino College / 
     Biola University
JC
NAIA
Dave Young Football
El Camino College
JC

1984
Name Sport College Division
Bryan Bero Football University of Utah I
Dan Campbell Baseball
LA Harbor College / 
    UC Santa Barbara  /
    University of Arkansas
JC
I
I
Scott Gierat Football Air Force Academy I
Claudia Hemmersbach Volleyball Cal Poly San Luis Obispo I
Stephanie Litjen Soccer Loyola Marymount University I
Mary Magyar Volleyball El Camino College JC
Yami Menendez Volleyball
El Camino College / 
     UC Santa Barbara
JC
I
Larry Muno Football
Cerritos College /
     Rutgers University 
JC
I
Ed Pasache Soccer
El Camino College
JC
Lori Rodman Volleyball Loyola Marymount University I
George Rohlinger Football
University of Utah /
     UCLA
I
I
Michele Salas Soccer CSU Dominguez Hills II
Faasamala Tagaloa
Baseball /
Football
El Camino College
Orange Coast College / 
     UC Berkeley
JC
JC
I

1983
Name Sport College Division
Maureen Bradley Track San Diego State University I
Diana Cafaro Volleyball Chapman University III
Martha Carrillo Soccer CSU Dominguez Hills II
Joe Castelao Football CSU Northridge I
Debbie Dunigan Softball El Camino College JC
Mike Fay Baseball UC Irvine I
Tim Hale Soccer Loyola Marymount University I
John Huttinger Soccer Loyola Marymount University I
Jackie Linehan Cross Country Loyola Marymount University I
Maria Piechocki Soccer UC Davis I
Anita Rodriguez Volleyball United States International NAIA
Joe Rumsey Baseball Cal Poly San Luis Obispo I
Stacey Shire Softball UCLA I
Paul Soufl Soccer
El Camino College / 
     University of Tampa
JC
II
John Timko Soccer El Camino College JC
Dave Trudnowski Baseball Long Beach State I
 
1982
Name Sport College Division
Bob Bettwy Soccer UC Irvine I
Fabian Capdevilla Football El Camino College JC
Mike Gonzales Track USC I
Bill Hall Track Navy I
Monica Litjen Cross Country Loyola Marymount University I
Ron Moore Cross Country Loyola Marymount University I
Romantle Octave Basketball Biola University NAIA
Jill Parkhurst Cross Country Loyola Marymount University I
Lisa Settele Cross Country Loyola Marymount University I
John Stanich Track UCLA I
Bill Vincent Football El Camino College JC
Ann Winfield Soccer CSU Dominguez Hills II
Mike Wnek Basketball
Gonzaga University / 
     Biola University
I
NAIA

1981
Name Sport
College
Division
Steve Baaden Football
University of Arkansas / 
     UCLA
I
I
Donna Bozulich Softball
CSU Dominguez Hills
II
Maria Cafaro Volleyball Chapman University III
Joe Dandoy Football
LA Harbor College  /
    Northern Arizona  
JC
I
Eileen Dempster Volleyball University of the Pacific I
Cecilia Fernandez Tennis USC I
Elisa Fernandez Tennis Pepperdine University I
Mario Marquez Basketball Whittier College III
Marianne Newville Soccer Cal Poly Pomona II
Paulo Pueliu Football
Cal Poly Pomona /
     Cal Poly SLO
II
Mike Romero Football
University of Utah / 
     CSU Fullerton
I
Ann Skelley Volleyball Santa Clara University I
Kent Taylor  Football Cal Poly Pomona  II

1980
Name Sport College Division
Steve Abram Football Saddleback College JC
David Bettwy Soccer Loyola Marymount University I
Lulu Fernandez Tennis UC San Diego II
Patty Froehlich Softball
El Camino College /
     Long Beach State 
JC
I
Greg Gomez Baseball El Camino College
JC
Margaret Grove Volleyball Stanford University I
Tom Hardesty Baseball LA Harbor College JC
Lawrence Linehan Soccer Loyola Marymount University I
Jim Miller Football Air Force Academy I
Roland Schmid Soccer UCLA I

1979
Name Sport College Division
Steve Bateman Baseball Loyola Marymount University I
Ted Bettwy Soccer Loyola Marymount University I
Jeff Brady Soccer Loyola Marymount University I
Lisa Grove Volleyball
LA Harbor College / 
     Pepperdine University
JC
I
Eric Herold Football
El Camino College
JC
Craig Lack Basketball Long Beach State I
Mike Lane Soccer Loyola Marymount University I
Lisa Lewis Basketball CSU Dominguez Hills II
Chris Quirarte Volleyball San Diego State University I
Dan Seus Baseball Loyola Marymount University I
Mark Sewald Baseball Loyola Marymount University I
 
1978
Name Sport College Division
John Blair Football El Camino College JC
Dan Collins Baseball Loyola Marymount University I
Anna Lucia Fernandez Tennis USC I
Anna Maria Fernandez Tennis USC I
JT Finn Baseball LA Harbor College JC
Jerry Hall Football El Camino College JC
Greg Moseley Baseball Occidental College III
Don Petroni Football El Camino College JC
Greg Vincent Football El Camino College JC
Joe Young Football El Camino College JC

1977
Name Sport College Division
Bob Seus Baseball Loyola Marymount University I

1976
Name Sport College Division
Bill Bordley Baseball USC I
Steve DeWitt Football LA Harbor College JC
Jeff Hale Soccer Loyola Marymount University I
Lorna Kollmeyer Basketball Colorado College II
Craig Roussell Football LA Harbor College / 
     Oregon State University
JC
I
Kevin Starkey Football
El Camino College / 
     Long Beach State
JC
I

1975
Name Sport College Division
Michael Ashe Swimming / Water Polo Southern Oregon University I
Tim Collins Baseball Loyola Marymount University I
John Guggiana Baseball Loyola Marymount University I
Denise Katnich Gymnastics University of Arizona I
Tim Pettit Baseball University of Nebraska I
Joe Rowell Football LA Harbor College JC
Chris Smith Baseball USC I

1974
Name Sport College Division
Frank Asaro Volleyball El Camino College JC
John Husar Basketball Dawson College (Montana) JC
Gary Delaney Football
El Camino College / 
     CSU Northridge
JC 
I
Lou Mascola Football UCLA I
Greg Newell Basketball
LA Harbor College / 
     Pepperdine University
JC
I
Colleen McFaul Volleyball UCLA I
Geoff Rizzo Football El Camino College JC

1973
Name Sport College Division
Jim Burschinger Baseball CSU Dominguez Hills II
Steve Roach Baseball Boise State University I
Tim Smith Baseball Oklahoma State University I

1972
Name Sport College Division
Joe Appell Basketball St. Mary's College (CA) I
Wayne Cambra Water Polo Cal Poly Pomona II
Marine Cano Soccer El Camino College JC
Joe Gerard Golf UC Irvine I

1971
Name Sport
College
Division
George Cunningham Football
University of Montana
I
Mike Gilbert Football
El Camino College / 
     San Diego State
JC
I
Dan Harrison Football El Camino College JC
Jim Keating Football El Camino College JC
Anthony Saldana Baseball LA Harbor College JC
Sigi Schmid Soccer UCLA I

1970
Name Sport College Division
Dennis McGoldrick Baseball Long Beach State I
Mike McNeill Football El Camino College JC
Louis Patterson Cross Country / Track Humboldt State II
Chris Wibberley Baseball Loyola Marymount University I

1969
Name Sport College Division
Greg Collins Football University of Washington I
Mike Long Cross Country / Track University of Oregon I
Danny Miller Football
El Camino College /
     University of Hawaii
JC
I
Tim Ott Tennis University of Michigan I
Don Satterlee Football University of Hawaii I
Howard Wood Baseball University of Notre Dame I
Cherlyn Woods Volleyball/Basketball
El Camino College /
     Long Beach State
JC
I

1968
Name Sport College Division
Charleen "Sharkie" Boehnert Volleyball UCLA I
Chuck Desiderio Baseball CSU Los Angeles I
Bob Jamison Football Boise State University I
Skip Jarvis Baseball CSU Los Angeles II
Pat Kealey Football UCLA I
Larry Wiggins Basketball University of San Diego I

1967
Name Sport College Division
Chuck Bongard Baseball Naval Academy I
Bob Comstock Football LA Harbor College JC
Ed Gilles Football  El Camino College JC
Dan Graham Football / Baseball UCLA I
Richard Perez Baseball El Camino College JC
Dan Pritchett Baseball El Camino College JC
Rick Sabosky Basketball University of San Diego I
Frank Wurm Volleyball Pepperdine University I

1966
Name Sport College Division
Irl Davis Baseball Cal Poly Pomona II
Marc Gerhardt Baseball
El Camino College / 
     Pepperdine University
JC
I
Tom Hanson Track USC I

1965
Name Sport College Division
Bill Bedsworth Baseball Loyola Marymount University I
 
1964
Name Sport College Division
Dennis Blackburn Baseball Cal Poly Pomona II
Tony Guggiana Baseball Long Beach State I
 
1963
Name Sport College Division
Paul Deyden Basketball Loyola University I
Pat Greene Football University of San Francisco I
Richard Johnson Swimming El Camino College JC
John Joseph Football
El Camino College / 
     Long Beach State
JC
I

1962
Name Sport College Division

1961
Name Sport College Division
Dennis Drury Golf El Camino College JC
Forrest Hunt Baseball Loyola University I