May
2021
Athletic Events
May
3
Mon
Softball @ Serra
3 PM
Athletic Events
Baseball @ St. Monica
3:15 PM (Marine Park)
Athletic Events
May
4
Tue
Girls' Soccer @ St. Joseph
5 PM
Athletic Events
Girls' Basketball vs. St. Anthony
7 PM (HOME)
Athletic Events
May
5
Wed
Girls' Tennis at League Prelims
(Whittier Narrows)
Athletic Events
Boys' Swimming vs. Mary Star
2:30 PM (Cabrillo Marine Aqaurium)
Athletic Events
Girls' Golf vs. La Salle
2:30 PM (Alondra GC)
Athletic Events
Girls' Swimming vs. Mary Star
2:30 PM (Cabrillo Marine Aquarium)
Athletic Events
Softball vs. Wiseburn Da Vinci
3 PM (HOME)
Athletic Events
Boys' Soccer vs. Salesian
5:30 PM (HOME)
Athletic Events
Boys' Basketball @ St. Bernard
7 PM
Athletic Events
May
6
Thu
Boys' Golf vs. St. Monica
2:30 PM (Alondra GC)
Athletic Events
Boys' Tennis vs. St. Monica
3 PM (Reed Park)
Athletic Events
Girls' Soccer vs. St. Joseph
3 PM (Clark Field / Long Beach)
Athletic Events
Baseball vs. St. Monica
3:15 PM (HOME)
Athletic Events
Boys' Volleyball @ West Torrance
3:15 PM
Athletic Events
Girls' Basketball vs. Bishop Amat
7 PM
Athletic Events
May
7
Fri
Girls' Tennis at League Finals
(Whittier Narrows)
Athletic Events
Boys' Tennis vs. Bosco Tech
2:30 PM (Whittier Narrows)
Athletic Events
Boys' Volleyball @ Torrance
3:15 PM
Athletic Events
Boys' Basketball vs. St. Anthony
7 PM (HOME)
Athletic Events
May
8
Sat
Baseball @ St. Monica
9 AM (Marine Park)
Athletic Events
Boys' Track @ La Salle
9 AM
Athletic Events
Girls' Track @ La Salle
9 AM
Athletic Events
Girls' Basketball @ Bishop Amat
5 PM
Athletic Events
May
10
Mon
Girls' Golf vs. Bishop Amat
3 PM (Alondra GC)
Athletic Events
Softball vs. La Salle
3 PM (HOME)
Athletic Events
Baseball @ Cantwell-Sacred Heart
3:15 PM
Athletic Events
Boys' Volleyball vs. La Salle
5 PM (HOME)
Athletic Events
Boys' Basketball @ Cathedral
7 PM
Athletic Events
May
11
Tue
Girls' Basketball @ Serra
7 PM
Athletic Events
May
12
Wed
Girls' Golf vs. St. Joseph
2:30 PM (Alondra GC)
Athletic Events
Girls' Tennis @ LB Wilson
3 PM
Athletic Events
Boys' Swimming vs. Wiseburn Da Vinci
3:30 PM (Da Vinci HS)
Athletic Events
Girls' Swimming vs. Wiseburn Da Vinci
3:30 PM (Da Vinci HS)
Athletic Events
Boys' Volleyball vs. St. Anthony
4 PM (HOME)
Athletic Events
Boys' Basketball vs. Cathedral
7 PM (HOME)
Athletic Events
May
13
Thu
Boys' Golf vs. St. Anthony
2:30 PM (Alondra GC)
Athletic Events
Softball @ La Salle
2:30 PM (Glendale Sports Complex)
Athletic Events
Baseball vs. Cantwell-Sacred Heart
3:15 PM (HOME)
Athletic Events
Girls' Basketball vs. St. Paul
7 PM (HOME)
Athletic Events
May
14
Fri
Boys' Basketball @ Serra
7 PM
Athletic Events
May
15
Sat
Boys' Track @ Bishop Amat
Athletic Events
Girls' Track @ Bishop Amat
Athletic Events
Baseball @ Cantwell-Sacred Heart
11 AM
Athletic Events
Boys' Swimming at Del Rey League Finals
1:30 PM (Bellflower Aquatic Center)
Athletic Events
Girls' Swimming at Del Rey League Finals
1:30 PM (Bellflower Aquatic Center)
Athletic Events
May
17
Mon
Softball @ St. Genevieve
3 PM
Athletic Events
Baseball vs. Salesian
3:15 PM (HOME)
Athletic Events
Boys' Basketball vs. Serra
7 PM (HOME)
Athletic Events
May
18
Tue
Boys' Golf vs. Bosco Tech
Athletic Events
Boys' Volleyball vs. Camarillo
6 PM (HOME)
Athletic Events
May
19
Wed
Boys' Basketball vs. St. Bernard
7 PM (HOME)
Athletic Events
May
20
Thu
Boys' Golf vs. St. Monica
Athletic Events
Baseball vs. Salesian
3:15 PM (Don Bosco Tech)
Athletic Events
Girls' Basketball @ St. Anthony
7 PM
Athletic Events
May
22
Sat
Baseball vs. Salesian
11 AM (HOME)
Athletic Events
Boys' Tennis vs. Warren
1 PM (HOME)
Athletic Events
May
24
Mon
Girls' Golf at League Prelims
1:30 PM (Brookside GC)
Athletic Events
Boys' Tennis at Oxford Academy
3 PM
Athletic Events
Softball vs. Serra
3 PM
Athletic Events
Baseball vs. Mary Star
3:15 PM (HOME)
Athletic Events
Boys' Track & Field at St. Paul
4 PM
Athletic Events
Girls' Track & Field at St. Paul
4 PM
Athletic Events
May
25
Tue
Boys' Golf at League Prelims
11 AM (Brookside GC)
Athletic Events
Baseball vs. Mary Star
3:15 PM (Fromhold Field)
Athletic Events
May
26
Wed
Baseball vs. Mary Star
4 PM (HOME)
Athletic Events
Boys' Basketball @ Poly/Riverside
7 PM
Athletic Events
May
27
Thu
Boys' Golf at League Finals
(Wilson GC)
Athletic Events
Girls' Golf @ League Finals
10 AM (Harding GC)
Athletic Events
Girls' Basketball @ Huntington Beach
7 PM
Athletic Events
May
28
Fri
Boys' Basketball @ Fairmont Prep
7 PM
Athletic Events
May
29
Sat
Boys' Swimming at CIF Finals
9 AM (Santa Margarita High School)
Athletic Events
Girls' Swimming @ CIF Finals
9 AM (Santa Margarita High School)
Athletic Events
Girls' Basketball vs. Camarillo
7 PM (HOME)
Athletic Events