Bishop Montgomery High School
May 2021
Athletic Events
Boys' Track Events
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
Boys' Golf vs. La Salle
2:30 PM
(Alondra GC)
Athletic Events
Girls' Soccer vs. Bishop Amat
5 PM
(HOME)
Athletic Events
Girls' Basketball @ St. Paul
7 PM
Athletic Events
28
Boys' Soccer @ Bishop Amat
5 PM
Athletic Events
29
Girls' Basketball @ Burroughs (Burbank)
7 PM
Athletic Events
30
Softball vs. Pomona Catholic
3 PM
(HOME)
Athletic Events
Baseball @ Valley Christian (Cerritos)
3:15 PM
Athletic Events
1
2
3
Softball @ Serra
3 PM
Athletic Events
Baseball @ St. Monica
3:15 PM
(Marine Park)
Athletic Events
4
Girls' Soccer @ St. Joseph
5 PM
Athletic Events
Girls' Basketball vs. St. Anthony
7 PM
(HOME)
Athletic Events
5
Girls' Tennis at League Prelims
(Whittier Narrows)
Athletic Events
Boys' Swimming vs. Mary Star
2:30 PM
(Cabrillo Marine Aqaurium)
Athletic Events
Girls' Golf vs. La Salle
2:30 PM
(Alondra GC)
Athletic Events
Girls' Swimming vs. Mary Star
2:30 PM
(Cabrillo Marine Aquarium)
Athletic Events
Softball vs. Wiseburn Da Vinci
3 PM
(HOME)
Athletic Events
Boys' Soccer vs. Salesian
5:30 PM
(HOME)
Athletic Events
Boys' Basketball @ St. Bernard
7 PM
Athletic Events
6
Boys' Golf vs. St. Monica
2:30 PM
(Alondra GC)
Athletic Events
Boys' Tennis vs. St. Monica
3 PM
(Reed Park)
Athletic Events
Girls' Soccer vs. St. Joseph
3 PM
(Clark Field / Long Beach)
Athletic Events
Baseball vs. St. Monica
3:15 PM
(HOME)
Athletic Events
Boys' Volleyball @ West Torrance
3:15 PM
Athletic Events
Girls' Basketball vs. Bishop Amat
7 PM
Athletic Events
7
Girls' Tennis at League Finals
(Whittier Narrows)
Athletic Events
Boys' Tennis vs. Bosco Tech
2:30 PM
(Whittier Narrows)
Athletic Events
Boys' Volleyball @ Torrance
3:15 PM
Athletic Events
Boys' Basketball vs. St. Anthony
7 PM
(HOME)
Athletic Events
8
Baseball @ St. Monica
9 AM
(Marine Park)
Athletic Events
Boys' Track @ La Salle
9 AM
Athletic Events
Boys' Track Events
Girls' Track @ La Salle
9 AM
Athletic Events
Girls' Basketball @ Bishop Amat
5 PM
Athletic Events
9
10
Girls' Golf vs. Bishop Amat
3 PM
(Alondra GC)
Athletic Events
Softball vs. La Salle
3 PM
(HOME)
Athletic Events
Baseball @ Cantwell-Sacred Heart
3:15 PM
Athletic Events
Boys' Volleyball vs. La Salle
5 PM
(HOME)
Athletic Events
Boys' Basketball @ Cathedral
7 PM
Athletic Events
11
Girls' Basketball @ Serra
7 PM
Athletic Events
12
Girls' Golf vs. St. Joseph
2:30 PM
(Alondra GC)
Athletic Events
Girls' Tennis @ LB Wilson
3 PM
Athletic Events
Boys' Swimming vs. Wiseburn Da Vinci
3:30 PM
(Da Vinci HS)
Athletic Events
Girls' Swimming vs. Wiseburn Da Vinci
3:30 PM
(Da Vinci HS)
Athletic Events
Boys' Volleyball vs. St. Anthony
4 PM
(HOME)
Athletic Events
Boys' Basketball vs. Cathedral
7 PM
(HOME)
Athletic Events
13
Boys' Golf vs. St. Anthony
2:30 PM
(Alondra GC)
Athletic Events
Softball @ La Salle
2:30 PM
(Glendale Sports Complex)
Athletic Events
Baseball vs. Cantwell-Sacred Heart
3:15 PM
(HOME)
Athletic Events
Girls' Basketball vs. St. Paul
7 PM
(HOME)
Athletic Events
14
Boys' Basketball @ Serra
7 PM
Athletic Events
15
Boys' Track @ Bishop Amat
Athletic Events
Boys' Track Events
Girls' Track @ Bishop Amat
Athletic Events
Baseball @ Cantwell-Sacred Heart
11 AM
Athletic Events
Boys' Swimming at Del Rey League Finals
1:30 PM
(Bellflower Aquatic Center)
Athletic Events
Girls' Swimming at Del Rey League Finals
1:30 PM
(Bellflower Aquatic Center)
Athletic Events
16
17
Softball @ St. Genevieve
3 PM
Athletic Events
Baseball vs. Salesian
3:15 PM
(HOME)
Athletic Events
Boys' Basketball vs. Serra
7 PM
(HOME)
Athletic Events
18
Boys' Golf vs. Bosco Tech
Athletic Events
Boys' Volleyball vs. Camarillo
6 PM
(HOME)
Athletic Events
19
Boys' Basketball vs. St. Bernard
7 PM
(HOME)
Athletic Events
20
Boys' Golf vs. St. Monica
Athletic Events
Baseball vs. Salesian
3:15 PM
(Don Bosco Tech)
Athletic Events
Girls' Basketball @ St. Anthony
7 PM
Athletic Events
21
22
Baseball vs. Salesian
11 AM
(HOME)
Athletic Events
Boys' Tennis vs. Warren
1 PM
(HOME)
Athletic Events
23
24
Girls' Golf at League Prelims
1:30 PM
(Brookside GC)
Athletic Events
Boys' Tennis at Oxford Academy
3 PM
Athletic Events
Softball vs. Serra
3 PM
Athletic Events
Baseball vs. Mary Star
3:15 PM
(HOME)
Athletic Events
Boys' Track & Field at St. Paul
4 PM
Athletic Events
Boys' Track Events
Girls' Track & Field at St. Paul
4 PM
Athletic Events
25
Boys' Golf at League Prelims
11 AM
(Brookside GC)
Athletic Events
Baseball vs. Mary Star
3:15 PM
(Fromhold Field)
Athletic Events
26
Baseball vs. Mary Star
4 PM
(HOME)
Athletic Events
Boys' Basketball @ Poly/Riverside
7 PM
Athletic Events
27
Boys' Golf at League Finals
(Wilson GC)
Athletic Events
Girls' Golf @ League Finals
10 AM
(Harding GC)
Athletic Events
Girls' Basketball @ Huntington Beach
7 PM
Athletic Events
28
Boys' Basketball @ Fairmont Prep
7 PM
Athletic Events
29
Boys' Swimming at CIF Finals
9 AM
(Santa Margarita High School)
Athletic Events
Girls' Swimming @ CIF Finals
9 AM
(Santa Margarita High School)
Athletic Events
Girls' Basketball vs. Camarillo
7 PM
(HOME)
Athletic Events
30
31
1
Boys' Basketball vs. Oak Park
7 PM
(HOME)
Athletic Events
2
Girls' Basketball vs. Long Beach Poly
7 PM
(HOME)
Athletic Events
3
Day of Giving
Athletic Events
Boys' Track Events
Softball vs. Ontario Christian
3:15 PM
(HOME)
Athletic Events
4
Baseball vs. Santa Ana
3:15 PM
(HOME)
Athletic Events
Boys' Basketball @ Chaminade (SOLD OUT)
7 PM
Athletic Events
5