Previous month
Next month
April 2021
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
Palm Sunday
Events
29
Sophomore Re-registration CR Due
Events
30
Junior Re-registration CR Due
Events
31
Report Cards Mailed
Events
Stations of the Cross
Events
1
Easter Vacation Begins
Events
2
3
4
Easter
Events
5
Practice
2:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Boys' Football Events
6
Practice
2:30 PM
–
4:30 PM
Boys' Football Events
7
COVID Testing
2 PM
Boys' Football Events
Practice
2:30 PM
–
5 PM
Boys' Football Events
8
Football @ Pius-Matthias Academy
7 PM
Events
Athletic Events
Boys' Football Events
9
10
Boys' Basketball vs. Los Osos
5 PM
(HOME / No Fans)
Athletic Events
Boys' Basketball Events
11
12
Football Practice
3 PM
–
5 PM
Boys' Football Events
13
Classes Resume
Events
Football Practice
3 PM
–
5 PM
Boys' Football Events
14
COVID Testing
2 PM
Boys' Football Events
Girls' Golf vs. Chadwick
2:30 PM
(Alondra GC)
Athletic Events
Girls' Golf Events
Girls' Tennis vs. St. Joseph
2:30 PM
(El Dorado Park Tennis Center)
Athletic Events
Girls' Tennis Events
Football Practice
3 PM
–
5 PM
Boys' Football Events
15
Boys' Golf vs. Redondo Union
2:30 PM
(Alondra GC)
Athletic Events
Boys' Golf Events
Boys' Tennis @ Bishop Amat
3 PM
Athletic Events
Boys' Tennis Events
Football Practice
3 PM
–
4:30 PM
Boys' Football Events
Boys' Volleyball vs. Bishop Amat
5 PM
(HOME)
Athletic Events
Boys' Volleyball Events
Girls' Soccer vs. St. Joseph
5 PM
(HOME)
Athletic Events
Girls' Soccer Events
16
Girls' Volleyball Senior Night
(Time TBA)
Athletic Events
Girls Volleyball Events
BMHS Fundraiser Drawing
11:35 AM
Events
Boys' Soccer @ Salesian
5 PM
Athletic Events
Boys' Soccer Events
Boys' Basketball @ St. Anthony
7 PM
Athletic Events
Boys' Basketball Events
Football vs. St. Genevieve
7 PM
(HOME)
Events
Athletic Events
Boys' Football Events
17
Girls' Basketball vs. Harvard-Westlake
5 PM
(HOME)
Athletic Events
Girls' Basketball Events
18
19
Athletic Booster Club Meeting
6:30 PM
(Zoom)
Events
Athletic Events
20
21
Senior Graduation Drive-Through Pick-Up
1 PM
–
3 PM
Events
Girls' Soccer vs. La Salle
6 PM
(Rose Bowl)
Athletic Events
Girls' Soccer Events
22
Girls' Basketball vs. Serra
7 PM
(HOME)
Athletic Events
Girls' Basketball Events
23
Softball vs. St. Genevieve
3 PM
(HOME)
Athletic Events
Girls' Softball Events
Baseball @ South Torrance
3:15 PM
Athletic Events
Boys' Baseball Events
Boys' Soccer @ Cathedral
5 PM
Athletic Events
Boys' Soccer Events
24
Girls' Basketball @ Windward
6 PM
Athletic Events
Girls' Basketball Events
25
26
27
Boys' Golf vs. La Salle
2:30 PM
(Alondra GC)
Athletic Events
Boys' Golf Events
Girls' Soccer vs. Bishop Amat
5 PM
(HOME)
Athletic Events
Girls' Soccer Events
Girls' Basketball @ St. Paul
7 PM
Athletic Events
Girls' Basketball Events
28
Boys' Soccer @ Bishop Amat
5 PM
Athletic Events
Boys' Soccer Events
29
Girls' Basketball @ Burroughs (Burbank)
7 PM
Athletic Events
Girls' Basketball Events
30
National Honor Society Service Hours Due
Events
Senior Honors-at-Entrance & Merit Scholarship Deadline
Events
Softball vs. Pomona Catholic
3 PM
(HOME)
Athletic Events
Girls' Softball Events
Baseball @ Valley Christian (Cerritos)
3:15 PM
Athletic Events
Boys' Baseball Events
1
Loading...