Previous month
Next month
January 2020
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
Girls' Basketball vs. Perry HS (NV)
10 AM
(Las Vegas, NV)
Athletic Events
Boys' Basketball vs. Alemany
7:30 PM
(Providence HS)
Athletic Events
31
1
2
Girls' Basketball vs. Narbonne
11:30 AM
(Legacy HS)
Athletic Events
Girls' Basketball vs. Rancho Alamitos
4 PM
(Legacy HS)
Athletic Events
3
Girls' Basketball @ Legacy HS
4:30 PM
Athletic Events
Boys' Basketball vs. Mayfair
8:30 PM
(Redondo Union HS)
Events
Athletic Events
4
Alumni Soccer Day
Events
Athletic Events
Alumni Events
Boys' Soccer Events
Girls' Soccer Events
Girls' Basketball vs. El Camino Real
6 PM
(Legacy HS)
Athletic Events
Boys' Basketball vs. Heritage Christian
7:30 PM
(HOME)
Athletic Events
5
6
7
Classes Resume / 8:45
Events
Girls' Soccer @ La Salle
5 PM
Athletic Events
Girls' Soccer Events
Girls' Basketball @ Serra HS
7 PM
Athletic Events
8
Denim Day
Events
Boys' Soccer @ Cathedral
5 PM
Athletic Events
Boys' Soccer Events
9
Girls' Soccer @ Bishop Amat
3:15 PM
Athletic Events
Girls' Soccer Events
Girls' Basketball vs. Cantwell-SHM
7 PM
(HOME)
Athletic Events
10
Boys' Soccer @ Bishop Amat
5 PM
Athletic Events
Boys' Soccer Events
Boys' Basketball vs. Cantwell-SHM
7 PM
(HOME)
Athletic Events
11
High School Placement Exam
8 AM
–
11:30 AM
Events
Girls' Basketball vs. St. Mary's Academy
2:30 PM
(West Torrance HS)
Athletic Events
12
13
14
Black & Gold Day
Events
eSports vs. Roosevelt (Corona)
Athletic Events
Boys' Soccer vs. Chadwick
5 PM
(HOME)
Athletic Events
Boys' Soccer Events
15
Lab Days / 8:45 Start
Events
Boys' Basketball @ Serra
7 PM
Athletic Events
16
Lab Days / 8:45 Start
Events
Girls' Soccer @ St. Joseph
3:15 PM
Athletic Events
Girls' Soccer Events
Girls' Basketball @ St. Anthony
7 PM
Athletic Events
17
Final Day for Class Changes
Events
Boys' Soccer vs. Salesian
5 PM
(HOME)
Athletic Events
Boys' Soccer Events
Boys' Basketball @ St. Bernard
7 PM
Athletic Events
18
Girls' Basketball vs. Windward
6 PM
(HOME)
Athletic Events
19
20
Martin Luther King, Jr. Holiday / School Holiday
Events
21
Girls' Soccer vs. St. Genevieve
5 PM
(HOME)
Athletic Events
Girls' Soccer Events
Girls' Basketball vs. Bishop Amat
7 PM
(HOME)
Athletic Events
22
Boys' Soccer vs. La Salle
5 PM
(HOME)
Athletic Events
Boys' Soccer Events
Boys' Basketball vs. St. Anthony
7 PM
(HOME)
Athletic Events
Junior High Night
7 PM
(Main Gymnasium)
Events
23
Girls' Basketball Alumnae Knight at the Game
5 PM
(Schneider Retreat Center)
Events
Athletic Events
Alumni Events
Girls' Soccer vs. La Salle
5 PM
(HOME)
Athletic Events
Girls' Soccer Events
College Financial Aid Information Night
7 PM
(Dieter Media Center)
Events
Girls' Basketball vs. Serra
7 PM
(HOME)
Athletic Events
Alumni Events
24
Boys' Soccer vs. Cathedral
5 PM
(HOME)
Athletic Events
Boys' Soccer Events
25
26
27
Catholic Schools Week Begins
Events
Band Booster Club Meeting
6 PM
(Room 316)
Events
Athletic Booster Club Meeting
6:30 PM
(Dieter Media Center)
Events
Athletic Events
Mothers' Club Meeting
6:30 PM
(Faculty Center)
Events
28
Black & Gold Day
Events
Student Appreciation Day
Events
Girls' Soccer vs. Bishop Amat
5 PM
(HOME)
Athletic Events
Girls' Soccer Events
Girls' Basketball @ Cantwell-SHM
7 PM
Athletic Events
29
Boys' Soccer vs. Bishop Amat
5 PM
(HOME)
Athletic Events
Boys' Soccer Events
Boys' Basketball @ Cantwell-SHM
7 PM
Athletic Events
30
Junior Ring Mass
8 AM
(Main Gymnasium)
Events
31
Destry Bell '83 Scholarship Dinner
(BMHS Schneider Retreat Center)
Events
Athletic Events
Alumni Events
Teacher Appreciation Day
Events
Teacher vs. Student Improv Match
1:45 PM
(TMH)
Events
Boys' Basketball vs. Serra
7 PM
(HOME)
Athletic Events
1
Loading...