Previous month
Next month
May 2019
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
Classes Resume / 8:45 Start
Events
Boys’ Volleyball @ El Segundo
6 PM
(El Segundo Hs)
Events
Athletic Events
1
Denim Day
Events
Senior Luau RSVP Due
Events
2
College T-Shirt/Sweatshirt Day
Events
May Crowning/Senior Mothers' Mass
8 AM
Events
Softball @ Paraclete HS
3:15 PM
Events
Athletic Events
3
Senior Prom / Senior Holiday
Events
Boys’ Tennis vs. Hemet
1 PM
(Home)
Athletic Events
4
5
6
Faculty Meeting / 8:45 Start
Events
AP US Government Exam
8 AM
Events
7
AP Spanish Lang. Exam
8 AM
Events
AP Physics I Exam
12 PM
Events
Spring Concert
7 PM
–
8 PM
(Gymnasium)
Events
8
AP Eng. Lit Exam
8 AM
Events
AP French Language Exam
12 PM
Events
Boys' Tennis vs. Flintridge Prep
3 PM
(Arcadia County Park)
Events
Athletic Events
9
AP Chemistry Exam
8 AM
Events
AP Spanish Lit Exam
8 AM
Events
10
AP US History Exam
8 AM
Events
AP Physics 2 Exam
12 PM
Events
11
12
Happy Mother's Day
Events
13
Parking Applications Available / Juniors
Events
AP Biology Exam
8 AM
Events
14
AP Calculus AB/BC Exam
8 AM
Events
Baseball Awards Ceremony
6 PM
(Schneider Retreat Center)
Athletic Events
Swimming Awards Ceremony
6 PM
(SAC Dance Room)
Athletic Events
15
AP English Lang. Exam
8 AM
Events
AP Italian Exam
12 PM
Events
AP Macroeconomics Exam
12 PM
Events
Boys' Golf Awards Ceremony
6 PM
(SAC Dance Room)
Athletic Events
Boys' Volleyball Awards Ceremony
6 PM
(Schneider Retreat Center)
Athletic Events
16
Yearbook Distribution
(Outside TMH during lunch Room 205 after school)
Events
AP Statistics Exam
12 PM
Events
Softball Awards Ceremony
6 PM
(Schneider Retreat Center)
Athletic Events
17
AP Music Theory Exam
8 AM
Events
AP Computer Science Exam
12 PM
Events
AP Latin Exam
12 PM
Events
Senior Luau
1 PM
–
3 PM
(Gymnasium)
Events
Drama Year-End Event
5 PM
–
7 PM
Events
18
19
20
Parking Applications Available / Sophomores
Events
Senior Locker Cleanout
Events
Lab Day/ Sr. Finals
8:45 AM
–
2:20 PM
Events
Athletic Booster Meeting
6:30 PM
(Dieter Media Center)
Events
Mothers' Club Meeting
6:30 PM
(Faculty Center)
Events
21
Denim Day
Events
Graduation Practice
7:15 AM
Events
Lab Day/ Sr. Finals
8:45 AM
–
2:20 PM
Events
Track Awards Ceremony
5 PM
(Student Activity Center)
Athletic Events
Boys' Tennis Awards Ceremony
6 PM
(Schneider Retreat Center)
Athletic Events
Senior Grad Nite
7:30 PM
Events
22
Teacher Appreciation Day
Events
Baccalaureate Mass
7 PM
(American Martyrs)
Events
23
Senior Awards Ceremony
10 AM
–
12 PM
(Gymnasium)
Events
24
Class of 2019 Graduation
11 AM
(Knight Stadium)
Events
25
26
27
Memorial Day / School Holiday
Events
28
8:45 Start
Events
29
Denim Day
Events
30
3rd Annual Day of Giving
Events
Athletic Events
31
Student Holiday / WCEA In-Service
Events
1
Athletic Physical Exams
8 AM
–
4 PM
(Exer Urgent Care)
Events
Athletic Events
Loading...