Bishop Montgomery High School
March 2019
Events
Athletic Events
Alumni Events
Girls' Basketball Events
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
24
25
Re-registration Materials Distributed
Events
Band Booster Meeting
6 PM
(Room 316)
Events
Athletic Booster Meeting
6:30 PM
(Dieter Media Center)
Events
Athletic Events
Mothers' Club Meeting
6:30 PM
(Faculty Center)
Events
26
27
Denim Day
Events
Girls' Basketball vs. Mater Dei
5 PM
(El Camino College)
Events
Athletic Events
Alumni Events
Girls' Basketball Events
Boys' Basketball vs. Mater Dei
7 PM
(El Camino College)
Events
Athletic Events
Alumni Events
28
Undergrad Awards Ceremony
10 AM
–
12 PM
(Gymnasium)
Events
Softball vs. St. Genevieve
3 PM
(El Cariso Park)
Athletic Events
Boys' Volleyball @ West Torrance
3:15 PM
Athletic Events
1
Varsity vs. St. Anthony (3:15), JV @ St. Anthony (3:15)
Athletic Events
2
3
4
Faculty Meeting / 8:45 Start
Events
5
Varsity vs. St. Paul (2:30), JV @ St. Paul (2:30)
Athletic Events
Softball vs. Pomona Catholic
3 PM
(Field of Dreams / Chino Hills)
Athletic Events
6
Ash Wednesday Mass
8 AM
Events
Boys' Golf vs. Cathedral
2 PM
(Alondra GC)
Athletic Events
7
Boys' Volleyball @ Torrance
3:15 PM
Athletic Events
8
Softball vs. St. Monica - POSTPONED
2 PM
(HOME)
Athletic Events
9
10
11
8:45 Start
Events
12
Softball vs. St. Anthony
3 PM
(HOME)
Athletic Events
Boys' Volleyball @ Peninsula
4:30 PM
Athletic Events
13
Denim Day
Events
Short Flag Info. Meeting
Events
Lab Day / 8:45 Start
8:45 AM
–
2:20 PM
Events
Boys' Golf vs. La Salle
2 PM
(Alondra GC)
Athletic Events
Drama Production: Twelve Angry Jurors
2:50 PM
(TMH)
Events
Song Team Mandatory Info Meeting
4 PM
Events
14
Lab Day / 8:45 Start
8:45 AM
–
2:20 PM
Events
Drama Production: Twelve Angry Jurors
2:50 PM
(TMH)
Events
Softball vs. Mary Star
3:15 PM
(HOME)
Athletic Events
15
Grad Nite Ticket Sales Deadline
Events
Drama Production: Twelve Angry Jurors
1:45 PM
(TMH)
Events
Drama Production: Twelve Angry Jurors
7 PM
(TMH)
Events
16
Drama Production: Twelve Angry Jurors
7 PM
(TMH)
Events
17
18
11:50 Dismissal
Events
19
Class Color Day
Events
Spirit Squad Banquet
(Schneider Retreat Center)
Events
Softball vs. St. Genevieve
3:15 PM
(HOME)
Athletic Events
Boys' Volleyball @ Bishop Amat
5 PM
Athletic Events
20
Denim Day
Events
21
Black & Gold Day
Events
Softball vs. Pomona Catholic - POSTPONED
3:15 PM
(HOME)
Athletic Events
Girls' Basketball Awards Ceremony
6 PM
(Schneider Retreat Center)
Events
Athletic Events
Girls' Basketball Events
Girls' Soccer Awards Ceremony
6 PM
(Student Activity Center)
Events
Athletic Events
22
Faculty Inservice / Student Holiday
Events
TACSC Student Leadership Day
9 AM
–
2 PM
Events
23
24
25
Spirit Squad Applications Due
Events
Band Booster Meeting
6 PM
(Room 316)
Events
Athletic Booster Meeting
6:30 PM
(Dieter Media Center)
Events
Athletic Events
Mothers' Club Meeting
6:30 PM
(Faculty Center)
Events
26
Softball vs. St. Monica
3:15 PM
(TBA)
Athletic Events
Boys' Volleyball vs. St. Monica
5 PM
(HOME)
Athletic Events
27
28
Boys' Volleyball @ St. Anthony
5 PM
Athletic Events
29
Re-Registration / Senior Holiday
Events
30
31
1
Arts Fest Week Begins
Events
Faculty Meeting / 8:45 Start
Events
Boys' Basketball Awards Ceremony
6 PM
(Student Activity Center)
Events
Athletic Events
2
Softball @ Mary Star
3:15 PM
Athletic Events
3
Denim Day
Events
4
Art Show / Jazz Night
5:30 PM
(Dieter Media Center)
Events
5
Report Cards Mailed
Events
Spring Dance
7:30 PM
–
10 PM
(Gymnasium)
Events
6
Knight Fest '19
6 PM
–
10 PM
(BMHS Student Activity Center)
Events
Athletic Events
Alumni Events
Girls' Basketball Events