Bishop Montgomery High School

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu
 An Archdiocese of Los Angeles Catholic High School Fully Accredited by WCEA and WASC  

Knights in College Athletics

Below is a list of Bishop Montgomery student-athletes who have competed at the collegiate level:
(List is incomplete. If we have omitted a name, please email us at alumni@bmhs-la.org).
 
2017
Name Sport College Division
Bernard Amofa Football
University of San Diego
I
Sean Anthony Football
Orange Coast College
JC
Connor Cole Basketball California Lutheran University III
Ben Crocker Volleyball El Camino College JC
Nathan Draves Baseball El Camino College JC
Desmond Gates Baseball Cal State Northridge I
Sydney Hall Volleyball East Carolina I
Daniel Kelly Track Cal Poly Pomona II
Jessica Malazarte Basketball Fresno Pacific II
Bryce Matthews Football USC I
Kara Montilla Soccer New Mexico State I
Jade Murray Track Cal State Monterey Bay II
Nnaemeka Nadozie Football San Jose State I
Nnena Nadozie Tennis San Diego State  I
Zia Norris Softball UCLA I
JaNarie Rhambo Track California Lutheran University III
Jordan Schakel Basketball San Diego State I
Myles Stafford Football Northern Arizona I
Ethan Thompson Basketball Oregon State I
London Williams Volleyball St. Ambrose University NAIA

2016
Name Sport College Division
Andrea Guzman Softball Long Beach State I
Dominic Johnson Baseball Tuskegee University II
AJ Kirby Basketball Fresno Pacific University II
Brendan Marafino Football California Lutheran University III
Justin Moore Track El Camino College JC
Tiffany Phillips Volleyball Xavier University (LA) NAIA
Dhahran Woods Track Cal Poly Pomona II
 

2015

Name Sport College Division
Tessa Allen Soccer/Track Carnegie Mellon University (PA)  III
Drew Beimel Volleyball Regis College (MA) III
Tim Bever Baseball Whitworth University (WA) III
Malik Buie Football El Camino College JC
Austin Cole Basketball California Lutheran University III
Dante DeGuzman Football El Camino College JC
Christine Delapina Basketball Cal State Los Angeles II
Natalie Di Angelo Soccer Cal Poly Pomona II
Samantha Eubanks Softball Concordia University (MI) NAIA
Liam Kent Baseball George Fox University (OR) III
Chelsea Lidy Basketball University of the Pacific I
Blake Miles Basketball California Lutheran University III
Christian Oshita Basketball
University of San Diego / 
    UC San Diego
I
II
Taylor Rudeen Volleyball Fairfield University (CT) I
Stephen Thompson, Jr. Basketball Oregon State University I
              
2014
 
Name Sport College Division
Christina Archambault Cross Country/Track Marymount California University NAIA
Chase Bennett Golf Hope International University NAIA
Justin Bibbins Basketball
Long Beach State / 
    University of Utah
I
I
Jacob Bower Football El Camino College JC
Jillian Gearin Softball Emerson College (MA) III
Courtney Keaton Basketball Cal State Monterey Bay II
Andre Labayen Volleyball El Camino College JC
Alexis Miller Softball LA Harbor College JC
Ashley Murray Volleyball Long Beach State I
Janelle Odionu Basketball Cornell University I
Mitch Pruitt Baseball Azusa Pacific University NAIA
Tyler Quinn Basketball El Camino College JC
Peter Sarmiento Volleyball El Camino College JC
Louie Soto Football University of San Diego I
Michelle Sroczynski Basketball El Camino College JC
Grant von Kanel Golf Hope International University NAIA
Bryce Watts Soccer UC Berkeley I
Tatiana Zuvic Soccer Cal State Los Angeles II

2013
Name Sport College Division
Dean Billings Golf Marymount California University NAIA
Erin Discipulo Soccer Northern Arizona University I
Megan Duffy Softball University of Colorado, CS II
Niko Filipovich Basketball University of Hawaii I
Bria Green Volleyball University of Alabama I
Stefan Jovanovic Basketball
University of Hawaii / 
   Loyola Marymount University
I
I
Jonathan Kim
Football / Rugby
Army I
Juliette McCall Volleyball Merrimack College (MA) II
Ognjen Miljkovic Basketball
Eastern Washington University/
     Embrey-Riddle University
I
II
Cameron Moeller Volleyball Hannibal-LaGrange University NAIA
Lamond Murray, Jr. Basketball Pepperdine University I
Erica Nieves Soccer Embry-Riddle University (AZ) NAIA
Kywan Owens Football
Compton College / 
     Minot State University
JC
II
Bryan Paredes Football Minnesota State, Moorhead II
Michael Rodriguez Golf Marymount California University NAIA
Danielle Shanahan Cross Country/Track Loyola Marymount University I
Errol Smith Tennis Loyola Marymount University I
Larry Taylor III Basketball LA Harbor College JC
Brianna White Softball LA Harbor College JC

2012
Name Sport College Division
Melissa Berouty Softball Bethune-Cookman University I
Devon Brookshire Basketball
Northwestern University / 
     St. Mary's College
I
I
Andy Burschinger Baseball
El Camino College / 
     Chico State
JC
II
Jasmine Campos Softball Lynn University (FL) II
Shannon Deyden Volleyball Western Oregon University II
Jessica Flores Soccer USC I
Annie Grove Cross Country University of South Carolina I
Kathryn Hylton Softball George Fox University III
Samantha Judan Tennis
Cerritos College / 
     Cal State Northridge
JC
I
Lauren Martin Basketball Vanguard University NAIA
Gacinta Moran Volleyball UC Santa Cruz III
Christian Sarabia Baseball The Master's College NAIA
Nicole Srocyznski Cross Country El Camino College JC
Jeff Villafana Baseball College of Marin JC

2011
Name Sport College Division
Kristen Ale Basketball Cal Poly San Luis Obispo I
Chelsea Espinosa Softball Simpson University NAIA
Sofia Ferrelli Soccer Marymount California University NAIA
Alison Glasco Soccer Westmont College NAIA
Tyler Harvey Basketball Eastern Washington University I
Christian Holloway Football SMU I
Justin Kim Soccer Army I
Carly Naramore Volleyball University of San Francisco I
Kevin Paredes Football Southwest Baptist University  II
Nolan Plummer Football Willamette University III
Ashton Reid Basketball Occidental College III
Kyle Reid Basketball
LA Trade Tech / 
    Eastern Washington Univ.
JC
I
Jessika Reyes Softball College of St. Mary NAIA
Taylor Sansbury Basketball Loyola Marymount University I
Melanie Scott Tennis Hampton University I
Maxine Vasquez Softball Colorado Christian University II
Pierre Wise Football
Western New Mexico University/
     LA Southwest College
II
JC

2010
Name Sport College Division
SeDale Barkley Track Cal State Los Angeles II
Scott Brower Baseball Colorado Christian University II
Danielle Butler Tennis Hampton University I
Andrew Cannata Cross Country Arizona State University I
Rachel Clark Volleyball University of Virginia I
Jacklyn Duran Softball University of La Verne III
Unaloto Hamala Football University of San Diego I
Tiffany Hicks Basketball University of LaVerne III
Quentin Howard Football Chapman University III
AJ Kissinger Baseball
LA Harbor College /
     Kansas Wesleyan Univ.
JC
NAIA
Kim Kurata Softball Fairfield University I
Collin Mack Track UC Santa Barbara I
Kristin Mihara Soccer Cal Poly Pomona II
Larissa Sandoval Softball Cypress College JC
Matt Simmons Football Washington State University I
 
2009
Name Sport College Division
Brandon Bibbins Basketball The Master's College NAIA
Justin Cobbs Basketball
University of Minnesota /
     UC Berkeley
I
I
Maiya Cooper Soccer Southwest Louisiana State I
Alexandria Davis Softball University of Minnesota I
Jessica Gerski Soccer College of Saint Rose II
Chandler Jones Football San Jose State I
Tony Kissinger Baseball University of La Verne III
Christian Koppenhaver Baseball Lynn University (FL) II
Shelbie Luna Soccer University of New Mexico I
McKenzie McGoldrick Soccer University of Hawaii I
Tyler Nelson Basketball LA Harbor College JC
Taylor Nieman Volleyball Cornell University I
Michael Panaggio Basketball Lander University II
 
2008
Name Sport
College
Division
Matt Akiyama Baseball
Cal State Baskersfield /
     Cal State Dominguez Hills
I
II
Rheina Ale Basketball University of San Francisco I
Bridgette Conejo Basketball Cal State Northridge I
Eric Debelak Baseball LA Harbor College JC
Jennifer Edmond Volleyball Cal State Fullerton I
Matt Guerrero Volleyball Cal Baptist University II
Leland Jones Basketball Cal State Los Angeles II
Michael Kim Soccer Army I
Ashton Pittman
Football / 
     Baseball
Portland State University /
     Besthesda University
I
NAIA
Sarah Prather Volleyball University of Hawaii I
Celina Valadez Soccer
El Camino College / 
     UC Merced
JC
II
Aaron Ware Basketball George Washington University I

2007 
Name Sport College Division
Melanie Delgado Softball Boston University I
Brittany Hayden Swimming El Camino College JC
Lauren Hernandez Soccer Cal State Dominguez Hills II
Carrie LaPonza Soccer Cal State Monterey Bay II
Kellie Nolan Crew UC Berkeley I
Danielle O'Neil Soccer UNLV I
Angela Puente Volleyball University of Notre Dame I
Nick Rados Football LA Harbor College JC
Janea Rosell Volleyball
Arizona State University / 
     Pepperdine University
I
I
Alexandra Stumpf Swimming/Water Polo
El Camino College
JC
Jacklyn White Soccer University of Nebraska I

2006 
Name Sport College Division
Ashlee Austin-Bean Basketball Cal State San Francisco II
Michelle Bobinski Gymnastics UC Davis I
Stephanie Comon Volleyball Cornell University I
Liah Ector Basketball Point Loma Nazarene NAIA
Matt Mahowald Soccer UC Santa Cruz III
Patrick Modrovsky Baseball University of Dallas III
Kendra Morris Basketball
University of Portland / 
     Cal Baptist University
I
II
Alex Porras Volleyball El Camino College JC
Nicole Slevin Soccer University of Iowa I
Gerald Washington Baseball
LA Harbor College / 
     Alabama State University
JC
I
 
2005
Name Sport College Division
Brandon Asire Baseball Cal State Dominguez Hills II
Michael Bruccoleri Football Long Beach City College JC
Abraham Enriquez Baseball Victor Valley College JC
Josh Jones Football
Minnesota State, Moorhead /             Harding University
II
II
Lauren Nowinski Crew UC Berkeley I
Roney Friend Basketball UC Riverside I
Whitney Warren Basketball UC Santa Barbara I

2004 
Name Sport College Division
Angela Anderson Volleyball University of Maryland/BC I
Kathryn Bartik Soccer UC Riverside I
Miguel Benitez Soccer
Loyola Marymount University / 
     Cal State Dominguez Hills
I
II
Kristen Castillo Volleyball San Diego State University I
Ryan Howard Football
Long Beach City College / 
     Syracuse University
JC
I
Gerryn Moran Volleyball UC Riverside I
Nykia Peace Basketball University of San Francisco I
Katie Sindelar Volleyball Loyola University (MD) I
Jonathan Sutton  Volleyball Long Beach State I
Mike Zuanich Baseball
El Camino College / 
     UC Santa Barbara
JC
I
 
2003
Name Sport College Division
Cristina Cooper Volleyball Florida Southern University I
Nicole DeCastro Soccer Cal State San Francisco II
Lyle Estrada Soccer
LA Harbor College / 
     Vanguard University
JC
NAIA
Khiara Ferguson Basketball Cal Poly Pomona II
Cory Hardin Football LA Harbor College JC
Kimberly Jackson Softball Loyola Marymount University I
Miguel Juarez Baseball El Camino College JC
Jonathan Limon Football LA Harbor College JC
Noelle Quinn Basketball UCLA I
Nicole Read Volleyball UC Davis I
Jimmy Stephens Football UCLA I
Fred Washington Basketball Stanford University I
Megan Wood Volleyball Golden West College JC

2002 
Name Sport College Division
Daniel Boltares Baseball El Camino College JC
Justin Brown Football William Penn University NAIA
Chad Glover Football Weber State University I
Bobby Nunn Baseball
El Camino College / 
     Lynn University
JC
II
Deanna Price Cross Country St. Mary's College (CA) I
Courtney Rollins Volleyball University of La Verne III
Renee Scachetti Soccer UC Riverside I
Andrea Valadez Soccer University of Oregon I

2001 
Name Sport College Division
Glenn Allred Football
El Camino College / 
     Graceland University
JC
NAIA
Samania Black Basketball
El Camino College / 
     Sacramento State
JC
I
Derrick Craven Basketball USC I
Errick Craven Basketball USC I
Malcolm Harvest Football Humboldt State University II
Mike Jimenez Soccer Cal State Dominguez Hills II
Maggie Kirchoff Soccer University of Denver I
Kristen Konopka Soccer University of Oregon I
Jason Malone Football
University of New Mexico /
     Georgetown University
I
I
Courtney Moseley Soccer University of Arizona I
Rebecca Nuhi Softball El Camino College JC
DeVaughn Peace Basketball UC Irvine I
Terrance Pennington Football University of New Mexico i
Chris Schugt Volleyball
El Camino College / 
     Holy Names University
JC
II
Shannon Williams Cross Country Loyola Marymount University I
Chrissie Zartman Volleyball UCLA I

2000 
Name Sport College Division
Charles Bryant Soccer LA Harbor College JC
Andre Coleman Football St. Mary's College (CA) I
Ian Gallagher Volleyball USC I
Jason May Football University of San Diego I
Katie Olsovsky Volleyball USC I
Cerina Pele Volleyball Florida State University I
Steve Pettit Baseball Cal Poly San Luis Obispo I
Brian Pruitt Basketball Cal State Fullerton I
Tamara Quinn Basketball Cal State Fullerton I
Gina Scachetti Soccer UC Irvine I
Emily Stoddard Softball University of Illinois-Chicago I
Freddy Tartaglia Soccer
LA Harbor College / 
     UC Irvine
JC
I
Renee Vignery Volleyball Cal State Fullerton I
Fernando Varela Baseball Cal State Dominguez Hills II
Stanley Wilson
Football /
Track
Stanford University I
Tim Zimmerman
Volleyball
El Camino College JC
                   
1999
Name Sport College Division
Tony Booker Basketball UC Davis I
Eric Fierro Baseball
El Camino College /
     Cal State Los Angeles
JC
II
Ryan Happ Soccer LA Harbor College JC
Gabriel Hughes Basketball UC Berkeley I
Hedder Ilustre Volleyball
Cal State Northridge /
     University of Hawaii
I
I
Rodney Marayag Volleyball Loyola Marymount University I
Marvin Perez Basketball South Dakota Tech II
Ruben Raygoza Baseball St. Mary College NAIA
Joe Silva Baseball Loyola Marymount University I
Eric Torres Football USC I
 
1998
Name Sport College Division
Dana Coffey Volleyball
El Camino College / 
     Cal State Los Angeles
JC
II
David Davis Football
El Camino College / 
     USC
JC
I
Brad Ehring Football
El Camino College /
 University of San Diego
JC
I
Carmelita Jeter Track Cal State Dominguez Hills II
Rashad Peters Football
University of Washington / 
     Morris Brown College
I
II
Matt Turner Football Cornell College III

1997
Name Sport College Division
Priscilla Camilang Softball University of Louisiana-Monroe I
Tashara Carter Basketball USC I
Delano D'Oyen Basketball
Santa Clara University / 
     Cal State Los Angeles
I
II
Danielle Graham Basketball Fresno State University I
Jenica Hirata Basketball Chapman University III
Solomon Hughes Basketball UC Berkeley I
Nick Kimose Volleyball El Camino College JC
Delrik Lindsey Track Arizona State University I
Isaiah McGee Football Cornell College III
Danielle Stronks Soccer Cal State Dominguez Hills II
Paige Switzer Volleyball US Coast Guard Academy III
Henry Wallace Football USC I
Tina Woods Softball Creighton University I
Teri Zartman Volleyball UC Irvine I

1996
Name Sport College Division
Jason Brennan Football Cal Poly San Luis Obispo I
Frank Carter Football USC I
Alvin Dunn Basketball Cal State Los Angeles II
Heidi Ilustre Voleyball University of Hawaii I
Jamilah Jones Basketball Cal State Northridge I
Michelle Kallas Soccer Monmouth College III
Marci McGreevy Basketball Cal State San Bernardino II
Jana Naruse Basketball El Camino College JC
Brandon Price Basketball
Santa Clara University / 
    Chico State
I
Richard Richardson Football University of Redlands III
Jonathan Sloey Baseball El Camino College JC
Tiffany Washington Basketball USC I

1995

Name Sport College Division
Fabian Fierro Baseball
LA Harbor College / 
     Cal Poly Pomona
JC
II
Brandon McLemore Football University of Oregon I
Terry Peterson Baseball
LA Harbor College / 
    Cal State Dominguez Hills
JC
II
Jenni Purchase Softball Brown University I
Omarr Smith Football San Jose State University I
Tommy Truhe Football University of Utah I
Jason Vogel Baseball Sonoma State University II
Cindy Weglarz Volleyball Loyola Marymount University I

1994
Name Sport College Division
Celeste Adams Soccer Loyola Marymount University I
Danielle Aranda Soccer University of Rochester III
Bridget Arnett Soccer UC Irvine I
Shelley Dungo Basketball Cal State San Beranrdino II
Eric Fuller Baseball Cal State Northridge I
Martin Haynes Soccer Cal Poly San Luis Obispo I
Camilo Howe Baseball El Camino College JC
Jack Jordan Football University of San Diego I
Mike Luera Baseball Pepperdine University I
Rachel Moseley Soccer Loyola Marymount University I
Kareem Mutrie Basketball University of San Diego I
Becci Roehl Volleyball Pepperdine University I
Shannon Stanovich Softball Santa Monica College JC
Gary Thomas Football
Cerritos College / 
     West Texas A&M
JC
II
Nelly Weglarz Volleyball Loyola Marymount University I

1993
Name Sport College Division
David Baeza Track Cal Poly San Luis Obispo I
Esau Berumen Football Occidental College III
Andre English Basketball Hofstra University I
Natalie Graham Basketball Loyola Marymount University I
Jason Jones Basketball UC San Diego II
Alberto Juarez Baseball
LA Harbor College / 
     Cal Poly Pomona
JC
II
Miya Malauulu Volleyball Oregon State University I
Elizabeth Stanton Softball St. John's University (NY) I

1992

Name Sport College Division
Koury Clark Football El Camino College JC
Eddie Fitzpatrick Baseball Freed-Hardman University NAIA
Nicole Haynes Track USC I
Nacio Jennings Football El Camino College JC
Mirlen Martinez Basketball UC Riverside I
Tim Newville Baseball LA Harbor College JC
Jake Roehl Volleyball Loyola Marymount University I
Keisa Smith Basketball UC Riverside I
Matte Zovich Football Brown University I

1991
Name Sport College Division
Lily Cabaliero Basketball El Camino College JC
Mike Hall Football Stanford University I
Elizabeth Malauulu Volleyball Cal State San Beranrdino II
Rayne Mayo Football San Francisco State II
Jennifer Mortensen Softball
Texas A&M / 
     Cal State Fullerton
I
I
Joe Reinisch Cross Country El Camino College JC
Donovan Sellan Football
LA Harbor College / 
     Cornell College (IA)
JC
III

1990

Name Sport College Division
Susan Beard Golf El Camino College JC
Curtis Bowman Baseball El Camino College JC
Darrell Daniel Basketball St. Mary's College (CA) I
Jennifer Haney Volleyball St. Mary's College (CA) I
Peter Hargraves Track UC Riverside II
Shannon Joyce Softball El Camino College JC
Mike Kaighan Football University of Oklahoma I
Chad Loranzano Tennis El Camino College JC
Chris Maumalanga Football University of Kansas I
Mark Rochlitz Soccer El Camino College JC
Mario Urrutia Soccer University of San Diego I

1989
Name Sport College Division
Scott Altenberg Football Santa Monica College JC
Matt Arnett Soccer UCLA I
Tony Grilli Soccer Cal State Dominguez Hills II
Mike Saffell Footbal El Camino College JC
Darrius Watson Football
Cal State Fullerton / 
     University of Louisville
I
I
Suzy Woods Soccer St. Mary's College (CA) I

1988
Name Sport College Division
Adrienne Bayona Volleyball Northern Arizona University I
Amy Bayona Volleyball Northern Arizona University I
Joann Clemente Volelyball Northern Arizona University I
Bridget Fitzpatrick Softball University of Michigan I
Laurn Jordan Football
El Camino College / 
     East Tennessee State
JC
I
Kris Massaro Softball El Camino College JC
Jon Newville Baseball El Camino College JC
Frank Pena Baseball El Camino College JC
Niu Sale Football
El Camino College / 
     University of Missouri
JC
I
Dennis Wilbanks Football
Orange Coast College / 
     El Camino College / 
     San Francisco State
JC
JC
II

1987
Name Sport College Division
David Blakes Football
El Camino College / 
     San Jose State
JC
I
Bryan Dell'Amico Basketball Cal State Dominguez Hills II
Chuck Donlon Volleyball Loyola Marymount University I
Mark Lincir Soccer Cal State Dominguez Hills II
Brett Rochlitz Soccer Cal State Dominguez Hills II
Mary Jo Soufl Soccer Westmont College NAIA
Lisa Van Wie Softball Brigham Young University I

1986
Name Sport College Division
Dan Berthel Baseball
El Camino College / 
     Long Beach State
JC
I
Pat Hunt Football
El Camino College /
     University of Texas-El Paso
JC
I
Tom Rogers Baseball St. Mary's College (CA) I
Ken Sale Football
El Camino College / 
     University of Texas-El Paso
JC
I

1985
Name Sport College Division
Abby Bayona Volleyball Northern Arizona University I
Brian Bettwy Soccer Loyola Marymount University I
Rudy Garbalosa Baseball Long Beach State I
Greg Houlgate Cross Country
El Camino College / 
     UC Irvine
JC
I
Doug Pfaff Football
El Camino College / 
     University of Arizona
JC
I
Corine Sandfry Basketball
Chapman University
III
Michele Trevino Volleyball
Northern Arizona University
I
Patrick Wnek Basketball
El Camino College / 
     Biola University
JC
NAIA

1984
Name Sport College Division
Bryan Bero Football University of Utah I
Dan Campbell Baseball LA Harbor College JC
Scott Gierat Football Air Force Academy I
Larry Muno Football
Cerritos College /
     Rutgers University 
JC
I
Lori Rodman Volleyball Loyola Marymount University I
George Rohlinger Football
University of Utah /
     UCLA
I
I
Michele Salas Soccer Cal State Dominguez Hills II
Faasamala Tagaloa Football
Orange Coast College / 
     UC Berkeley
JC
I

1983
Name Sport College Division
Maureen Bradley Track San Diego State University I
Diana Cafaro Volleyball Chapman University III
Martha Carrillo Soccer Cal State Dominguez Hills II
Debbie Dunigan Softball El Camino College JC
Mike Fay Baseball UC Irvine I
John Huttinger Soccer Loyola Marymount University I
Jackie Linehan Cross Country Loyola Marymount University I
Maria Piechocki Soccer UC Davis I
Anita Rodriguez Volleyball United States International NAIA
Joe Rumsey Baseball Cal Poly San Luis Obispo I
Stacey Shire Softball UCLA I
Paul Soufl Soccer
El Camino College / 
     University of Tampa
JC
II
John Timko Soccer El Camino College JC
 
1982
Name Sport College Division
Bob Bettwy Soccer UC Irvine I
Fabian Capdevilla Football El Camino College JC
Mike Gonzales Track USC I
Monica Litjen Cross Country Loyola Marymount University I
Ron Moore Cross Country Loyola Marymount University I
Romantle Octave Basketball Biola University NAIA
Jill Parkhurst Cross Country Loyola Marymount University I
Lisa Settele Cross Country Loyola Marymount University I
John Stanich Track UCLA I
Bill Vincent Football El Camino College JC
Ann Winfield Soccer Cal State Dominguez Hills II
Mike Wnek Basketball
Gonzaga University / 
     Biola University
I
NAIA

1981
Name Sport College Division
Steve Baaden Football
University of Arkansas / 
     UCLA
I
I
Maria Cafaro Volleyball Chapman University III
Cecilia Fernandez Tennis USC I
Elisa Fernandez Tennis Pepperdine University I
Mike Romero Football University of Utah I

1980
Name Sport College Division
Steve Abram Football University of Georgia I
David Bettwy Soccer Loyola Marymount University I
Patty Froehlich Softball
El Camino College /
     Long Beach State 
JC
I
Greg Gomez Baseball El Camino College
JC
Margaret Grove Volleyball Stanford University I
Tom Hardesty Baseball LA Harbor College JC
Roland Schmid Soccer UCLA I

1979
Name Sport College Division
Steve Bateman Baseball Loyola Marymount University I
Ted Bettwy Soccer Loyola Marymount University I
Jeff Brady Soccer Loyola Marymount University I
Lisa Grove Volleyball
LA Harbor College / 
     Pepperdine University
JC
I
Craig Lack Basketball Long Beach State I
Mike Lane Soccer Loyola Marymount University I
Mark Sewald Baseball Loyola Marymount University I
 
1978
Name Sport College Division
John Blair Football El Camino College JC
Dan Collins Baseball Loyola Marymount University I
Anna Lucia Fernandez Tennis USC I
Anna Maria Fernandez Tennis USC I
Jerry Hall Football El Camino College JC
Greg Vincent Football El Camino College JC

1977
Name Sport College Division
Bob Seus Baseball Loyola Marymount University I

1976
Name Sport College Division
Bill Bordley Baseball USC I
Lorna Kollmeyer Basketball Colorado College II
Kevin Starkey Football
El Camino College / 
     Long Beach State
JC
I

1975
Name Sport College Division
Michael Ashe Swimming / Water Polo Southern Oregon University I
Tim Collins Baseball Loyola Marymount University I
John Guggiana Baseball Loyola Marymount University I
Denise Katnich Gymnastics University of Arizona I
Tim Pettit Baseball University of Nebraska I
Chris Smith Baseball USC I

1974
Name Sport College Division
Frank Asaro Volleyball El Camino College JC
Lou Mascola Football UCLA I
Greg Newell Basketball
LA Harbor College / 
     Pepperdine University
JC
I
Colleen McFaul Volleyball UCLA I

1973
Name Sport College Division
Jim Burschinger Baseball Cal State Dominguez Hills II
Steve Roach Football Boise State University I
Tim Smith Baseball Oklahoma State University I

1972
Name Sport College Division
Joe Appell Basketball St. Mary's College (CA) I
Wayne Cambra Water Polo Cal Poly Pomona II

1971
Name Sport College Division
Mike Gilbert Football
El Camino College / 
     San Diego State
JC
I
Dan Harrison Football El Camino College JC
Jim Keating Football El Camino College JC
Sigi Schmid Soccer UCLA I

1970
Name Sport College Division
Dennis McGoldrick Baseball Long Beach State I
Mike McNeill Football El Camino College JC
Chris Wibberley Baseball Loyola Marymount University I

1969
Name Sport College Division
Greg Collins Football University of Washington I
Mike Long Cross Country / Track University of Oregon I
Danny Miller Football University of Hawaii I
Tim Ott Tennis University of Michigan I
Howard Wood Baseball University of Notre Dame I

1968
Name Sport College Division
Charleen "Sharkie" Boehnert Volleyball UCLA I
Chuck Desiderio Baseball Cal State Los Angeles II
Bob Jamison Football Boise State University I
Skip Jarvis Baseball Cal State Los Angeles II
Pat Kealey Football UCLA I

1967
Name Sport College Division
Chuck Bongard Baseball Naval Academy I
Bob Comstock Football LA Harbor College JC
Ed Gilles Football  El Camino College JC
Dan Graham Football / Baseball UCLA I
Richard Perez Baseball El Camino College JC
Dan Pritchett Baseball El Camino College JC

1966
Name Sport College Division
Irl Davis Baseball Cal Poly Pomona II
Marc Gerhardt Baseball
El Camino College / 
     Pepperdine University
JC
I
Tom Hanson Track USC I

1965
Name Sport College Division
Bill Bedsworth Baseball Loyola Marymount University I
 
1964
Name Sport College Division
Dennis Blackburn Baseball Cal Poly Pomona II
Tony Guggiana Baseball Long Beach State I
 
1963
Name Sport College Division
Paul Deyden Basketball Loyola University I
Pat Greene Football University of San Francisco I
Richard Johnson Swimming El Camino College JC
John Joseph Football
El Camino College / 
     Long Beach State
JC
I

1962
Name Sport College Division

1961
Name Sport College Division
Dennis Drury Golf El Camino College JC
Forrest Hunt Baseball Loyola University I