Bishop Montgomery High School

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu
 An Archdiocese of Los Angeles Catholic High School Fully Accredited by WCEA and WASC  

Bell Schedules

ALL BELL SCHEDULES WILL BE ON A 50 MINUTE ROTATION. THE ROTATION WILL BE AS FOLLOWS:

DAY 1 (P. 1): PER. 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
DAY 2 (P. 6): PER. 6, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
DAY 3 (P. 5): PER. 5, 6, 1, 2, 3, 4
DAY 4 (P. 4): PER. 4, 5, 6, 1, 2, 3
DAY 5 (P. 3): PER. 3, 4, 5, 6, 1, 2
DAY 6 (P. 2): PER. 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 1
DAY 1 (P. 1): PER. 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
#1 All Class Day
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
0 Period 6:45 AM 7:45 AM 60 min
1 Period 8:00 AM 8:57 AM 57 min
2 Period 9:02 AM 9:52 AM 50 min
Break 9:52 AM 10:00 AM 8 min
3 Period 10:05 AM 10:55 AM 50 min
4 Period 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 50 min
Lunch 11:50 AM 12:20 PM 30 min
5 Period 12:25 PM 1:15 PM 50 min
6 Period 1:20 PM 2:10 PM 50 min
7 Period 2:15 PM 3:05 PM 50 min
#2 Late Start "A"
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
0 Period 7:30 AM 8:30 AM 60 min
1 Period 8:45 AM 9:34 AM 49 min
2 Period 9:39 AM 10:21 AM 42 min
Break 10:21 AM 10:32 AM 11 min
3 Period 10:37 AM 11:19 AM 42 min
4 Period 11:24 AM 12:06 PM 42 min
Lunch 12:06 PM 12:36 PM 30 min
5 Period 12:41 PM 1:23 PM 42 min
6 Period 1:28 PM 2:10 PM 42 min
7 Period 2:15 PM 2:57 PM 42 min
#3 Minimum Day "A"
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
0 Period 6:45 AM 7:45 AM 60 min
1 Period 8:00 AM 8:37 AM 37 min
2 Period 8:42 AM 9:14 AM 32 min
3 Period 9:19 AM 9:51 AM 32 min
Break 9:51 AM 9:59 AM 8 min
4 Period 10:04 AM 10:36 AM 32 min
5 Period 10:41 AM 11:13 AM 32 min
6 Period 11:18 AM 11:50 AM 32 min
#4 Friday Schedule, 12:45pm Dismissal "A"
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
0 Period 6:45 AM 7:45 AM 60 min
1 Period 8:00 AM 8:45 AM 45 min
2 Period 8:50 AM 9:30 AM 40 min
3 Period 9:35 AM 10:15 AM 40 min
Break 10:15 AM 10:30 AM 15 min
4 Period 10:35 AM 11:15 AM 40 min
5 Period 11:20 AM 12:00 PM 40 min
6 Period 12:05 PM 12:45 PM 40 min
7 Period 12:50 PM 1:25 PM 35 min
#5 Lab Days, 8:45am Start
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
0 Period 7:30 AM 8:30 AM 60 min
Lab A 8:45 AM 10:20 AM 95 min
Break 10:20 AM 10:30 AM 10 min
Lab B 10:35 AM 12:10 PM 95 min
Lunch 12:10 PM 12:40 PM 30 min
Lab C 12:45 PM 2:20 PM 95 min
#6 End of Day Assembly "A"
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
0 Period 6:45 AM 7:45 AM 60 min
1 Period 8:00 AM 8:45 AM 45 min
2 Period 8:50 AM 9:35 AM 45 min
Break 9:35 AM 9:40 AM 5 min
3 Period 9:45 AM 10:30 AM 45 min
4 Period 10:35 AM 11:20 AM 45 min
Lunch 11:20 AM 11:50 AM 30 min
5 Period 11:55 AM 12:40 PM 45 min
6 Period 12:45 PM 1:30 PM 45 min
Assembly 1:35 PM 2:10 PM 35 min
7 Period 2:15 PM 3:00 PM 45 min
#7 Minimum Day & Liturgy
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
0 Period 6:45 AM 7:45 AM 60 min
Assembly 8:00 AM 9:25 AM 85 min
1 Period 9:30 AM 9:52 AM 22 min
2 Period 9:57 AM 10:19 AM 22 min
3 Period 10:24 AM 10:46 AM 22 min
Break 10:46 AM 10:54 AM 8 min
4 Period 10:59 AM 11:21 AM 22 min
5 Period 11:26 AM 11:48 AM 22 min
6 Period 11:53 AM 12:15 PM 22 min
#8 Morning Assembly "A"
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
0 Period 6:45 AM 7:45 AM 60 min
Assembly 8:00 AM 10:05 AM 125 min
1 Period 10:10 AM 10:40 AM 30 min
Break 10:40 AM 10:45 AM 5 min
2 Period 10:50 AM 11:20 AM 30 min
3 Period 11:25 AM 11:55 AM 30 min
Lunch 11:55 AM 12:25 PM 30 min
4 Period 12:30 PM 1:00 PM 30 min
5 Period 1:05 PM 1:35 PM 30 min
6 Period 1:40 PM 2:10 PM 30 min